Raipur to Bilaspur Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Bilaspur 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:05
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
01:20
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
01:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
02:10
Usalapur
USL
00:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:35
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:20
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:05
Usalapur
USL
12:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:40
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:20
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:35
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:55
Usalapur
USL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:05
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:48
Usalapur
USL
21:30
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Bilaspur trains

Distance between Raipur to Bilaspur is 111 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bilaspur by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bilaspur.

FAQ Raipur to Bilaspur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Bilaspur?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Bilaspur
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Bilaspur ?
A. 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) is the first train from Raipur to Bilaspur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Bilaspur ?
A. 08241 train (DURG ABKP SPL) is the last train from Raipur to Bilaspur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Usalapur at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Bilaspur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Bilaspur will take around 02:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Bilaspur?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Bilaspur is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Bilaspur?
A. 02279 train (PUNE HWH SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Raipur to Bilaspur. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bilaspur.
Q. What are Raipur to Bilaspur train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Raipur to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times
  • 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05232 train (GONDIA BJU SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08240 train (ITR BSP SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08518 train (VSKP KRBA SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08244 train (BGKT BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 08258 train (ITR BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05306 train (R LJN SPL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 07005 train (HYB RXL SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 04080 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 09205 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 02279 train (PUNE HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01051 train (LTT HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 07481 train (TPTY BSP SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02070 train (G RIG SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 08249 train (RAIPUR KRBA SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02853 train (DURG BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08201 train (DURG NTV SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 05160 train (DURG CPR SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08241 train (DURG ABKP SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 02648 KCVL KRBA SPL
  • 02259 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02833 ADI HWH SPL
  • 03287 DURG RJPB SPL
  • 08518 VSKP KRBA SPL
  • 08244 BGKT BSP SF SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to BISHRAMPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to BASTI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATNI trains
  • RAIPUR to BARADWAR trains
  • RAIPUR to BURHAR trains
  • RAIPUR to BALLIA trains
  • RAIPUR to BELHA trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAIPUR to BETUL trains
  • RAIPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Bilaspur

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Bilaspur

  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • BYL-BELHA
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • TLD-TILDA
  • URK-URKURA
  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • For more information on Raipur to Bilaspur train ticket booking Click IRCTC