Raipur to Bilaspur Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Bilaspur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:05
Usalapur
USL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
00:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
01:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
02:10
Usalapur
USL
00:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:52
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:42
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:15
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Bilaspur trains

Distance between Raipur to Bilaspur is 111 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bilaspur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bilaspur.

FAQ Raipur to Bilaspur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Bilaspur?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Bilaspur
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Bilaspur ?
A. 18241 train (DURG ABKP EX PAS) is the first train from Raipur to Bilaspur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Usalapur at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Bilaspur ?
A. 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) is the last train from Raipur to Bilaspur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Bilaspur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Bilaspur will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Bilaspur?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Bilaspur is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Bilaspur?
A. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Bilaspur. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bilaspur.
Q. What are Raipur to Bilaspur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Raipur to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times
  • 18241 train (DURG ABKP EX PAS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXPRES) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12856 train (BSP INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12823 train (C G SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12101 train (JNANESWARI DELX) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12850 train (PUNE BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12949 train (KAVIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18802 train (HASDEO EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12879 train (LTT BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 18241 DURG ABKP EX PA
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP
  • 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY
  • 12823 DURG-NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to BISHRAMPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to BASTI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATNI trains
  • RAIPUR to BARADWAR trains
  • RAIPUR to BURHAR trains
  • RAIPUR to BALLIA trains
  • RAIPUR to BELHA trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAIPUR to BETUL trains
  • RAIPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Bilaspur

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Bilaspur

  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • For more information on Raipur to Bilaspur train ticket booking Click IRCTC