Raipur to Bilaspur Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Bilaspur 29 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Raipur to Bilaspur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:05
Usalapur
USL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
00:40
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
00:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
01:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
02:10
Usalapur
USL
00:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:20
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:43
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:40
Usalapur
USL
11:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:20
Usalapur
USL
12:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:52
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:40
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:42
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
22:35
Usalapur
USL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Raipur to Bilaspur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Bilaspur?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Bilaspur
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Bilaspur ?
A. 18241 train (DURG ABKP EX PAS) is the first train from Raipur to Bilaspur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Usalapur at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Bilaspur ?
A. 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) is the last train from Raipur to Bilaspur. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Bilaspur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Bilaspur will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Bilaspur?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Bilaspur is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Bilaspur?
A. 20821 train (PUNE SRC HUMSAFR) is the fastest train from Raipur to Bilaspur. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach from Raipur to Bilaspur.
Q. What are Raipur to Bilaspur train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Raipur to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times
  • 18241 train (DURG ABKP EX PAS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20821 train (PUNE SRC HUMSAFR) - Departs at 05:43 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12767 train (NED SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXPRES) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13426 train (ST MALDA TOWN EX) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22867 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12856 train (BSP INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12536 train (LJN GARIBRATH) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12549 train (DURG JAT SF EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12101 train (JNANESWARI DELX) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (HAPA SRC SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18804 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 12852 train (BILASPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18203 train (BETWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. LJN GARIBRATH from Raipur to Bilaspur train timings?
    A. LJN GARIBRATH departs from Raipur Junction at 12:20 and reaches Usalapur at 12:20. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach Usalapur.

    Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA
  • RAIPUR to TILDA
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to DURG
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • BILASPUR to TILDA
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 18241 DURG ABKP EX PA
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP
  • 12767 NED-SRC EXP
  • 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
  • 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to BISHRAMPUR
  • RAIPUR to BASTI
  • RAIPUR to BHATNI
  • RAIPUR to BARADWAR
  • RAIPUR to BURHAR
  • RAIPUR to BALLIA
  • RAIPUR to BELHA
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA
  • RAIPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • RAIPUR to BETUL
  • RAIPUR to CHATRAPUR
  • RAIPUR to COIMBATORE
  • Popular Routes from Bilaspur

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Bilaspur

  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • For more information on Raipur to Bilaspur train ticket booking Click IRCTC