12772 Train Route

12772 - R SC SF EXPRESS
Change
Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Raipur Jn - R Start 16:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Durg Jn - DURG 17:40 17:45 5m 37.0 km - 1
3 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 18:07 18:09 2m 67.5 km - 1
4 Gondia Jn - G 19:35 19:37 2m 171.9 km - 1
5 Nagpur Jn - NGP 21:35 21:40 5m 301.6 km 47 Min 1
6 Sewagram Jn - SEGM 22:38 22:40 2m 377.8 km 47 Min 1
7 Warora - WRR 23:30 23:31 1m 449.9 km 51 Min 1
8 Chandrapur - CD 00:10 00:12 2m 496.3 km 52 Min 2
9 Balharshah - BPQ 01:35 01:40 5m 510.0 km 07 Min 2
10 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 02:27 02:28 1m 579.9 km 21 Min 2
11 Bellampalli - BPA 02:54 02:55 1m 618.6 km 26 Min 2
12 Manchiryal - MCI 03:09 03:10 1m 638.2 km 34 Min 2
13 Ramagundam - RDM 03:24 03:25 1m 652.0 km 48 Min 2
14 Peddapalli Jn - PDPL 03:39 03:40 1m 669.6 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
15 Jammikunta - JMKT 04:11 04:12 1m 709.1 km 01 Hr 51 Min 2
16 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 04:49 04:50 1m 745.0 km 01 Hr 57 Min 2
17 Jangaon - ZN 05:39 05:40 1m 793.2 km 12 Min 2
18 Secunderabad Jn - SC 08:30 End - 876.7 km - 2
R Sc Sf Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12772 R SC SF EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12772 R SC SF EXPRESS runs from Raipur Junction(R) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Raipur Junction(R) at 16:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12772 from Raipur Junction(R) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

R SC SF EXPRESS 12772 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 15:45 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 12772 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Durg Jn(DURG). Train 12772 arrives at Durg Jn at 17:40 and departs at 17:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  2. Balharshah (BPQ)

Related trains for Train 12772 R SC SF EXPRESS

  • R LJN SPL (5306)

    Train starts from Raipur (R) , Raipur to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 9 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • LJN GARIBRATH (12536)

    Train starts from Raipur (R) , Raipur to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • HASDEO EXPRESS (18249)

    Train starts from Raipur (R) , Raipur to Korba (KRBA) , Korba. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • HASDEO EXPRESS (18251)

    Train starts from Raipur (R) , Raipur to Korba (KRBA) , Korba. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Sunday


12772 R SC SF EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12772 R SC SF EXPRESS starts from?

12772 R SC SF EXPRESS starts from Raipur Junction(R)

How many days in a week 12772 R SC SF EXPRESS runs ?

12772 R SC SF EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12772 R SC SF EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12772 R SC SF EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Durg Jn(DURG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12772 R SC SF EXPRESS train Click IRCTC