Nagpur to Itarsi Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Nagpur to Itarsi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Itarsi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:16
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:41
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:10
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Itarsi trains

Distance between Nagpur to Itarsi is 298 Kms. It will take 03:30 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Itarsi by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Itarsi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Itarsi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagpur to Itarsi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Itarsi?

A: There are 1 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Itarsi

Q) Which is the first train from Nagpur to Itarsi?

A: 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) is the first train from Nagpur to Itarsi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 05:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nagpur to Itarsi?

A: 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Itarsi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 04:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Nagpur to Itarsi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nagpur to Itarsi will take around 06:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nagpur to Itarsi?

A: The total distance between Nagpur to Itarsi is 298 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Itarsi?

A: 20912 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Itarsi. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Itarsi.

Q) What are Nagpur to Itarsi train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Nagpur to Itarsi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  2. 03242 train (SMVB DNR SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 20843 train (BSP BGKT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  4. 22613 train (RMM AYC SF EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 06509 train (SBCDNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  9. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  11. 22352 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 22674 train (MQ BGKT SF EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 12621 train (TAMILNADU SF EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 20912 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12592 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  17. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12159 train (AMI JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22683 train (YPR LKO EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Nagpur to Itarsi train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 19:16. It takes 04:16 hrs to reach Itarsi Junction.

Q) How do I book Nagpur to Itarsi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Itarsi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Itarsi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Itarsi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Itarsi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Itarsi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Itarsi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Itarsi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Itarsi

Important Trains from Nagpur
Important Trains from Itarsi
Popular Routes from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Itarsi

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Itarsi

For more information on Nagpur to Itarsi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC