Nagpur to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Itarsi 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:01
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:43
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:16
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:58
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:25
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Itarsi trains

Distance between Nagpur to Itarsi is 298 Kms. It will take 04:16 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Itarsi by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Nagpur to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Itarsi ?
A. 09224 train (DADN FESTIVL SPL) is the first train from Nagpur to Itarsi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:01. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Itarsi ?
A. 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) is the last train from Nagpur to Itarsi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 18:25 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Itarsi will take around 05:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Itarsi is 298 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Itarsi?
A. 02691 train (SBC NZM AC EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Itarsi. It takes 04:16 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Itarsi.
Q. What are Nagpur to Itarsi train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Nagpur to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 09224 train (DADN FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02159 train (NGP JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02887 train (VSKP NZM SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 08243 train (BSP BGKT SF SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 06787 train (TEN SVDK SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06093 train (MAS LJN FESTSPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 05304 train (ERS GKP FESTSPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02721 train (HYB NZM SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02967 train (MAS JP SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02621 train (MAS NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02691 train (SBC NZM AC EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02787 train (DANAPUR SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 09224 DADN FESTIVL SPL
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 02159 NGP JBP SF SPL
  • 08237 KRBA ASR SPL
  • 02887 VSKP NZM SPECIAL
  • 08243 BSP BGKT SF SPL
  • 06787 TEN SVDK SPL
  • 06093 MAS LJN FESTSPL
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to FALNA trains
  • NAGPUR to PHULERA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • NAGPUR to GAYA trains
  • NAGPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GONDA trains
  • NAGPUR to GUDUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GHORADONGRI trains
  • NAGPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NAGPUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • NAGPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GOMOH trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Itarsi

  • AMLA-AMLA JN
  • BBTR-BARBATPUR
  • BWRA-BHARATWADA
  • BYS-BARSALI
  • BZU-BETUL
  • CCD-CHICHONDA
  • DDMT-DARIMETA
  • DHQ-DHARAKHOH
  • DOH-DHODRA MOHAR
  • GDKP-GHUNDANKHAPA
  • GDYA-GHORADONGRI
  • GNQ-GODHANI
  • HTN-HAT PUR
  • JKR-JAULKHERA
  • JUH-JUJHARPUR CABIN
  • KATL-KATOL
  • KLBA-KALAMBHA
  • KOHL-KOHLI
  • KQE-KALA AKHAR
  • KRTH-KIRATGARH
  • KSLA-KESLA
  • KSWR-KALMESHWAR
  • MALK-MALKAPUR ROAD
  • MER-METPANJRA
  • MGRD-MAGARDOH
  • MJY-MARAMJHIRI
  • MTY-MULTAI
  • NRKR-RKHER
  • PAR-PANDHUR
  • POX-POLA-PATTHAR
  • SNKB-SONKHAMB
  • TAKU-TAKU
  • TEO-TEEGAON
  • TNH-TINKHEDA
  • For more information on Nagpur to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC