Nagpur to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Itarsi 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:45
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:27
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:48
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nagpur to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Itarsi?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Itarsi ?
A. 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) is the first train from Nagpur to Itarsi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 19:15 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Itarsi ?
A. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Itarsi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 16:55 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 22:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Itarsi will take around 11:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Itarsi is 305 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Itarsi?
A. 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Itarsi. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Itarsi.
Q. What are Nagpur to Itarsi train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Nagpur to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12159 train (AMI JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 01703 train (TEN JBP EXP) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22112 train (NGP BSL SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12967 train (JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12193 train (YPR JBP EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Nagpur to Itarsi train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 15:30. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach Itarsi Junction.

    Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12647 KONGU EXPRESS
  • 12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 22112 NGP-BSL INTERCITY
  • 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to FALNA trains
  • NAGPUR to PHULERA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • NAGPUR to GAYA trains
  • NAGPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GONDA trains
  • NAGPUR to GUDUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GHORADONGRI trains
  • NAGPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NAGPUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • NAGPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to GOMOH trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Itarsi

  • GNQ-GODHANI
  • BWRA-BHARATWADA
  • KSWR-KALMESHWAR
  • KOHL-KOHLI
  • SNKB-SONKHAMB
  • MER-METPANJRA
  • KATL-KATOL
  • KLBA-KALAMBHA
  • TNH-TINKHEDA
  • NRKR-NARKHER
  • DDMT-DARIMETA
  • PAR-PANDHURNA
  • TEO-TEEGAON
  • GDKP-GHUNDANKHAPA
  • CCD-CHICHONDA
  • HTN-HATNA PUR
  • MTY-MULTAI
  • JKR-JAULKHERA
  • AMLA-AMLA JN
  • BYS-BARSALI
  • MALK-MALKAPUR ROAD
  • BZU-BETUL
  • MJY-MARAMJHIRI
  • DHQ-DHARAKHOH
  • GDYA-GHORADONGRI
  • BBTR-BARBATPUR
  • MGRD-MAGARDOH
  • DOH-DHODRA MOHAR
  • POX-POLA-PATTHAR
  • KQE-KALA AKHAR
  • TAKU-TAKU
  • KSLA-KESLA
  • KRTH-KIRATGARH
  • JUH-JUJHARPUR CABIN
  • For more information on Nagpur to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC