12130 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
21:45
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 23:25
5m 23:30
1 115.0
Tatanagar Jn TATA 01:20
7m 01:27
2 248.6
Chakradharpur CKP 02:20
5m 02:25
2 310.8
Rourkela Jn ROU 03:50
10m 04:00
2 411.8
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 05:45
2m 05:47
2 512.9
Brajrajnagar BRJN 05:55
2m 05:57
2 524.5
Raigarh RIG 06:45
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 06:47
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 584.5
Champa Jn CPH 07:47
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 07:49
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 664.3
Bilaspur Jn BSP 08:55
Average Delay: (16 min)
15m 09:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 716.9
Bhatapara BYT 09:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 763.5
Raipur Jn R 10:45
Average Delay: (19 min)
5m 10:50
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 827.7
Durg Jn DURG 11:35
Average Delay: (19 min)
5m 11:40
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 864.8
Raj Nandgaon RJN 12:03
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 12:05
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 895.2
Dongargarh DGG 12:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 926.6
Gondia Jn G 13:37
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 13:39
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 999.7
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 14:12
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 14:14
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 1049.4
Bhandara Road BRD 14:29
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 14:31
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 1067.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 15:40
Average Delay: (58 Min min)
5m 15:45
2 1129.9
Wardha Jn WR 16:43
Average Delay: (66 Min min)
3m 16:46
2 1208.7
Badnera Jn BD 18:22
3m 18:25
2 1303.9
Akola Jn AK 19:22
Average Delay: (1.28 Hours min)
3m 19:25
2 1382.8
Shegaon SEG 19:49
1m 19:50
2 1419.9
Malkapur MKU 20:24
1m 20:25
2 1472.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 21:25
Average Delay: (98 Min min)
5m 21:30
2 1522.3
Jalgaon Jn JL 21:54
Average Delay: (87 Min min)
1m 21:55
2 1546.5
Manmad Jn MMR 23:50
5m 23:55
2 1706.5
Kopargaon KPG 01:13
Average Delay: (36 Min min)
2m 01:15
3 1748.7
Belapur BAP 02:08
Average Delay: (99 Min min)
2m 02:10
3 1793.0
Ahmednagar ANG 03:27
Average Delay: (83 Min min)
3m 03:30
3 1860.3
Daund Jn DD 05:05
Average Delay: (55 min)
15m 05:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
3 1944.4
Pune Jn PUNE 06:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2019.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

Train 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 06:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 12130 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP 12130 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Pune Junction . It takes total of 33:5 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 12130 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 12130 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 08:55 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  3. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  4. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  5. Raipur Jn (R)
  6. Durg Jn (DURG)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  9. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  10. Daund Jn (DD)


12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP FAQ

From which station train 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP starts from?

12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP runs ?

12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes related to 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

For more information on 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP train Click IRCTC