Nagpur to Jhansi Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Nagpur to Jhansi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Jhansi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:25
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
10:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:40
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
11:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:45
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
13:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
12:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:55
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:25
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
21:22
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:35
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
22:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:55
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
23:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:55
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
00:26
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:20
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
00:06
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
00:16
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:25
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
01:16
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:35
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
03:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:20
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
02:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:35
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
05:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:45
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
05:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
07:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:15
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
07:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:20
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
11:40
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Jhansi trains

Distance between Nagpur to Jhansi is 687 Kms. It will take 08:45 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Jhansi by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Jhansi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Jhansi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagpur to Jhansi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Jhansi?
A.There are 1 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Jhansi
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Jhansi ?
A. 12643 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) is the first train from Nagpur to Jhansi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station at 10:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Jhansi ?
A. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Jhansi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station at 11:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Jhansi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Jhansi will take around 13:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Jhansi?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Jhansi is 687 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Jhansi?
A. 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Jhansi. It takes 08:45 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Jhansi.
Q. What are Nagpur to Jhansi train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Nagpur to Jhansi, please find below their departure times
  1. 12643 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  4. 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  5. 22403 train (PDY NDLS EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12621 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  14. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  15. 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  16. 12285 train (NZM DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  17. 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  18. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Nagpur to Jhansi train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station at 15:00. It takes 09:16 hrs to reach Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station.
Q. How do I book Nagpur to Jhansi train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Jhansi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Jhansi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Jhansi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Jhansi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Jhansi train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Jhansi.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Jhansi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Jhansi

Important Trains from Nagpur
Important Trains from Jhansi
Popular Routes from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Jhansi

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Jhansi

For more information on Nagpur to Jhansi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC