Nagpur to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Warangal 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:29
Warangal Junction
WL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:40
Warangal Junction
WL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:15
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:58
Warangal Junction
WL
04:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:53
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:29
Warangal Junction
WL
10:30
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
18:08
Warangal Junction
WL
12:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
Warangal Junction
WL
10:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:27
Warangal Junction
WL
11:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:38
Warangal Junction
WL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:20
Warangal Junction
WL
14:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:28
Warangal Junction
WL
15:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:25
Warangal Junction
WL
16:25
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Warangal trains

Distance between Nagpur to Warangal is 446 Kms. It will take 05:43 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Warangal by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Nagpur to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Warangal?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Warangal ?
A. 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) is the first train from Nagpur to Warangal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 17:10 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Warangal ?
A. 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) is the last train from Nagpur to Warangal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 16:25 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Warangal will take around 08:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Warangal is 446 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Warangal?
A. 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Warangal. It takes 05:43 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Warangal.
Q. What are Nagpur to Warangal train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Nagpur to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02577 train (DBG MYS SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02852 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02782 train (NZM TPTY SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 06078 train (NZM CBE FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02521 train (BJU ERS SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05023 train (YPR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02622 train (NDLS MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02970 train (JP CBE SUP SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06360 train (PNBE ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 02722 NZM HYB SPL
  • 02577 DBG MYS SPL
  • 02852 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 02782 NZM TPTY SPL
  • 06078 NZM CBE FEST SPL
  • 02521 BJU ERS SPL
  • 02724 TELANGANA E SPL
  • 02692 NZM SBC SPL
  • 05023 YPR FESTVAL SPL
  • 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to WARDHA trains
  • NAGPUR to WARORA trains
  • NAGPUR to WATHAR trains
  • NAGPUR to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • NAGPUR to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • NAGPUR to JANGAON trains
  • NAGPUR to BOLPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to TALBAHAT trains
  • NAGPUR to ROURKELA trains
  • NAGPUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • NAGPUR to TIMARNI trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Warangal

  • BPA-BELLAMPALLI
  • BPQ-BALHARSHAH
  • CD-CHANDRAPUR
  • HGT-HINGANGHAT
  • JMKT-JAMIKUNTA
  • MCI-MANCHIRYAL
  • MJRI-MAJRIJN
  • PDPL-PEDDAPALLI
  • RDM-RAMAGUNDAM
  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • SKZR-SIRPURKAGAZNGR
  • WRR-WARORA
  • For more information on Nagpur to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC