Nagpur to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Warangal 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:35
Warangal Junction
WL
18:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:18
Warangal Junction
WL
18:45
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
03:08
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
04:35
Warangal Junction
WL
22:28
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
05:50
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:03
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:48
Warangal Junction
WL
01:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:02
Warangal Junction
WL
04:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:25
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:08
Warangal Junction
WL
04:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:30
Warangal Junction
WL
11:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:38
Warangal Junction
WL
10:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:30
Warangal Junction
WL
12:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:48
Warangal Junction
WL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:23
Warangal Junction
WL
14:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:38
Warangal Junction
WL
15:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:58
Warangal Junction
WL
15:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:18
Warangal Junction
WL
16:50
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Warangal trains

Distance between Nagpur to Warangal is 441 Kms. It will take 05:55 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Warangal by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Nagpur to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Warangal?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Warangal ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) is the first train from Nagpur to Warangal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 01:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Warangal ?
A. 22632 train (ANUVRAT EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Warangal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 16:50 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:18. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Warangal will take around 08:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Warangal is 441 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Warangal?
A. 12438 train (NZM SC RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Warangal. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Warangal.
Q. What are Nagpur to Warangal train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Nagpur to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22404 train (NDLS PDY EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18502 train (GIMB VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 22:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12708 train (AP SMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12389 train (GAYA MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12438 train (NZM SC RJDHNI) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20806 train (NDLS VSKP AP EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17006 train (RXL HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15120 train (MUV RMM EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22632 train (ANUVRAT EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP
  • 18502 GIMB VSKP EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 17038 BKN-SC EXP
  • 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI
  • 12389 GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12438 NZM SC RJDHNI
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to WARDHA trains
  • NAGPUR to WARORA trains
  • NAGPUR to WATHAR trains
  • NAGPUR to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • NAGPUR to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • NAGPUR to JANGAON trains
  • NAGPUR to BOLPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to TALBAHAT trains
  • NAGPUR to ROURKELA trains
  • NAGPUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • NAGPUR to TIMARNI trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Warangal

  • JMKT-JAMIKUNTA
  • PDPL-PEDDAPALLI
  • RDM-RAMAGUNDAM
  • MCI-MANCHIRYAL
  • BPA-BELLAMPALLI
  • SKZR-SIRPURKAGAZNGR
  • BPQ-BALHARSHAH
  • CD-CHANDRAPUR
  • MJRI-MAJRIJN
  • WRR-WARORA
  • HGT-HINGANGHAT
  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • For more information on Nagpur to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC