Raipur to Kachhbali Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Kachhbali 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
01:50
Gondia Junction
G
22:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
03:20
Gondia Junction
G
22:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:12
Gondia Junction
G
02:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:57
Gondia Junction
G
03:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:05
Gondia Junction
G
06:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:37
Gondia Junction
G
07:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:02
Gondia Junction
G
09:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:40
Gondia Junction
G
09:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:25
Gondia Junction
G
10:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:37
Gondia Junction
G
10:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:13
Gondia Junction
G
11:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:43
Gondia Junction
G
12:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:41
Gondia Junction
G
13:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:50
Gondia Junction
G
14:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:22
Gondia Junction
G
16:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:43
Gondia Junction
G
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:43
Gondia Junction
G
19:00
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Kachhbali trains

Distance between Raipur to Kachhbali is 172 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Raipur to Kachhbali by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kachhbali.

FAQ Raipur to Kachhbali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Kachhbali?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Kachhbali
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Kachhbali ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the first train from Raipur to Kachhbali. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Gondia Junction at 01:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Kachhbali ?
A. 12812 train (HTE LTT SUPER) is the last train from Raipur to Kachhbali. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Gondia Junction at 21:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Kachhbali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Kachhbali will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Kachhbali?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Kachhbali is 172 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Kachhbali?
A. 12812 train (HTE LTT SUPER) is the fastest train from Raipur to Kachhbali. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Raipur to Kachhbali.
Q. What are Raipur to Kachhbali train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Raipur to Kachhbali, please find below their departure times
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22894 train (HWH SNSI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12843 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 18421 train (PURI AJMER EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12812 train (HTE LTT SUPER) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Raipur to Kachhbali train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raipur Junction at 10:30 and reaches Gondia Junction at 10:30. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach Gondia Junction.

    Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Kachhbali

  • KACHHBALI to DURG trains
  • KACHHBALI to NAGPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARDHA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BILASPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARTHI trains
  • KACHHBALI to AKOLA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHATAPARA trains
  • KACHHBALI to DONGARGARH trains
  • KACHHBALI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KACHHBALI to TUMSAR trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 22894 HWH-SNSI EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Kachhbali
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • RAIPUR to GAYA trains
  • RAIPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to GUDUR trains
  • RAIPUR to GHORADONGRI trains
  • RAIPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • RAIPUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • RAIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to GOMOH trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to GHATAMPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to GHATSHILA trains
  • RAIPUR to GUNA trains
  • RAIPUR to HAPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kachhbali

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Kachhbali

  • GDM-GUDMA
  • AGN-AMGAON
  • DNL-DHANOLI
  • SKS-SALEKASA
  • DKS-DAREKASA
  • BTL-BORTALAO
  • PJB-PANIAJOB
  • DGG-DONGARGARH
  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • RJN-RAJ NANDGAON
  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • DURG-DURG
  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • For more information on Raipur to Kachhbali train ticket booking Click IRCTC