Raipur to Kachhbali Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Kachhbali 25 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Raipur to Kachhbali with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
01:50
Gondia Junction
G
22:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
03:20
Gondia Junction
G
22:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:12
Gondia Junction
G
02:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
05:57
Gondia Junction
G
03:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:30
Gondia Junction
G
05:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:05
Gondia Junction
G
06:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:37
Gondia Junction
G
07:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:55
Gondia Junction
G
07:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:02
Gondia Junction
G
09:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:40
Gondia Junction
G
09:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:58
Gondia Junction
G
10:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:25
Gondia Junction
G
10:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:37
Gondia Junction
G
10:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:13
Gondia Junction
G
11:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:50
Gondia Junction
G
11:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:07
Gondia Junction
G
13:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:41
Gondia Junction
G
13:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:25
Gondia Junction
G
14:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:22
Gondia Junction
G
15:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:50
Gondia Junction
G
14:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:22
Gondia Junction
G
16:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:07
Gondia Junction
G
17:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:43
Gondia Junction
G
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:43
Gondia Junction
G
19:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:02
Gondia Junction
G
20:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Raipur to Kachhbali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Kachhbali?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Kachhbali
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Kachhbali ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the first train from Raipur to Kachhbali. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Gondia Junction at 01:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Kachhbali ?
A. 18245 train (BSP BKN EXPRESS) is the last train from Raipur to Kachhbali. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Gondia Junction at 23:02. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Kachhbali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Kachhbali will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Kachhbali?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Kachhbali is 172 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Kachhbali?
A. 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) is the fastest train from Raipur to Kachhbali. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach from Raipur to Kachhbali.
Q. What are Raipur to Kachhbali train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Raipur to Kachhbali, please find below their departure times
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12768 train (SRC NED EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07010 train (BJU SC SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18405 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22940 train (BSP HAPA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12252 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12849 train (BSP PUNE SUP EX) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19318 train (INDB HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12880 train (BBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 18245 train (BSP BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Raipur to Kachhbali train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raipur Junction at 10:30 and reaches Gondia Junction at 10:30. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach Gondia Junction.

    Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA
  • RAIPUR to TILDA
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA
  • Top train routes from Kachhbali

  • KACHHBALI to DURG
  • KACHHBALI to NAGPUR
  • KACHHBALI to WARDHA
  • KACHHBALI to BILASPUR
  • KACHHBALI to RAJNANDGAON
  • KACHHBALI to WARTHI
  • KACHHBALI to AKOLA
  • KACHHBALI to BHUSAWAL
  • KACHHBALI to BHATAPARA
  • KACHHBALI to DONGARGARH
  • KACHHBALI to JHARSUGUDA
  • KACHHBALI to TUMSAR
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 12768 SRC-NED EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Kachhbali
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to GADARWARA
  • RAIPUR to GAYA
  • RAIPUR to GHAZIPUR
  • RAIPUR to GUDUR
  • RAIPUR to GHORADONGRI
  • RAIPUR to GUWAHATI
  • RAIPUR to GANDHIDHAM
  • RAIPUR to GORAKHPUR
  • RAIPUR to GOMOH
  • RAIPUR to RAJGANGPUR
  • RAIPUR to GHATAMPUR
  • RAIPUR to GHATSHILA
  • RAIPUR to GUNA
  • RAIPUR to HAPA
  • Popular Routes from Kachhbali

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Kachhbali

  • GDM-GUDMA
  • AGN-AMGAON
  • DNL-DHANOLI
  • SKS-SALEKASA
  • DKS-DAREKASA
  • BTL-BORTALAO
  • PJB-PANIAJOB
  • DGG-DONGARGARH
  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • RJN-RAJ NANDGAON
  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • DURG-DURG
  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • For more information on Raipur to Kachhbali train ticket booking Click IRCTC