Nagpur to Balharshah Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Balharshah 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
02:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
23:02
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
23:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:40
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
14:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:35
S M T W T F S
₹1100.0
Check Availability
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
21:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:50
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Balharshah trains

Distance between Nagpur to Balharshah is 201 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Balharshah by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balharshah.

FAQ Nagpur to Balharshah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Balharshah?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Balharshah
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Balharshah ?
A. 06012 train (NZM CAPE SF SPL) is the first train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 01:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Balharshah ?
A. 08502 train (FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 18:50 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 21:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Balharshah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Balharshah will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Balharshah?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Balharshah is 201 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Balharshah?
A. 08502 train (FESTIVAL SPL) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Balharshah.
Q. What are Nagpur to Balharshah train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Nagpur to Balharshah, please find below their departure times
  • 06012 train (NZM CAPE SF SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02790 train (HSR SC SPL) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 06250 train (NZM YPR SUP SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02511 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 02438 train (SC RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02576 train (GKP HYB SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02788 train (SC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02622 train (NDLS MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05120 train (RMM FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02968 train (JP CHENNAI SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 08227 train (BSP ERS S F SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 04072 train (NDLS PDY SF SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06054 train (MDU FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08502 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. SC RAJDHANI SPL from Nagpur to Balharshah train timings?
    A. SC RAJDHANI SPL departs from Nagpur Junction at 05:15 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 05:15. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach Balharshah Junction.

    Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Balharshah

  • BALHARSHAH to WARDHA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to KAZIPET trains
  • BALHARSHAH to WARANGAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to BHOPAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to ITARSI trains
  • BALHARSHAH to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL
  • 02790 HSR SC SPL
  • 06250 NZM YPR SUP SPL
  • 02511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02438 SC RAJDHANI SPL
  • 02724 TELANGANA E SPL
  • 02692 NZM SBC SPL
  • 02788 SC FESTVL SPL
  • 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Balharshah
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to BANKURA trains
  • NAGPUR to VADODARA trains
  • NAGPUR to WARTHI trains
  • NAGPUR to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • NAGPUR to VARANASI trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to BASTI trains
  • NAGPUR to BARSHI trains
  • NAGPUR to BUNDI trains
  • NAGPUR to BALLIA trains
  • NAGPUR to FARIDABAD trains
  • NAGPUR to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Balharshah

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Balharshah

  • AJNI-Ajni
  • BUX-Bhandak
  • CD-Chandrapur
  • HGT-Hinganghat
  • SEGM-SewagramJunction
  • SNI-Sindi
  • WRR-Warora
  • For more information on Nagpur to Balharshah train ticket booking Click IRCTC