Nagpur to Balharshah Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Balharshah 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:40
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
14:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:20
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Balharshah trains

Distance between Nagpur to Balharshah is 208 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Balharshah by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balharshah.

FAQ Nagpur to Balharshah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Balharshah?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Balharshah
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Balharshah ?
A. 02852 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) is the first train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 01:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Balharshah ?
A. 02577 train (DBG MYS SPL) is the last train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 17:20 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 21:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Balharshah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Balharshah will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Balharshah?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Balharshah is 208 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Balharshah?
A. 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Balharshah.
Q. What are Nagpur to Balharshah train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Nagpur to Balharshah, please find below their departure times
  • 02852 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02782 train (NZM TPTY SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 06078 train (NZM CBE FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02521 train (BJU ERS SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02270 train (MAS DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02788 train (SC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05023 train (YPR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02622 train (NDLS MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02970 train (JP CBE SUP SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06360 train (PNBE ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02577 train (DBG MYS SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Q. MAS DURONTO SPL from Nagpur to Balharshah train timings?
    A. MAS DURONTO SPL departs from Nagpur Junction at 05:40 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 05:40. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Balharshah Junction.

    Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Balharshah

  • BALHARSHAH to WARDHA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to KAZIPET trains
  • BALHARSHAH to WARANGAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to BHOPAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to ITARSI trains
  • BALHARSHAH to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 02852 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 02782 NZM TPTY SPL
  • 06078 NZM CBE FEST SPL
  • 02521 BJU ERS SPL
  • 02270 MAS DURONTO SPL
  • 02724 TELANGANA E SPL
  • 02692 NZM SBC SPL
  • 02788 SC FESTVL SPL
  • 05023 YPR FESTVAL SPL
  • 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Balharshah
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to BANKURA trains
  • NAGPUR to VADODARA trains
  • NAGPUR to WARTHI trains
  • NAGPUR to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • NAGPUR to VARANASI trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to BASTI trains
  • NAGPUR to BARSHI trains
  • NAGPUR to BUNDI trains
  • NAGPUR to BALLIA trains
  • NAGPUR to FARIDABAD trains
  • NAGPUR to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Balharshah

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Balharshah

  • AJNI-Ajni
  • BUX-Bhandak
  • CD-Chandrapur
  • HGT-Hinganghat
  • SEGM-SewagramJunction
  • SNI-Sindi
  • WRR-Warora
  • For more information on Nagpur to Balharshah train ticket booking Click IRCTC