Nagpur to Balharshah Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Balharshah 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wardha Junction
WR
01:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:28
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:20
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
02:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
23:03
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
00:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
01:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:35
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:35
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
16:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
23:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
20:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nagpur to Balharshah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Balharshah?
A.There are 2 stations - WR(Wardha Junction), NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Balharshah
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Balharshah ?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 22:28 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Balharshah ?
A. 18502 train (GIMB VSKP EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Balharshah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Balharshah will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Balharshah?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Balharshah is 202 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Balharshah?
A. 18502 train (GIMB VSKP EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Balharshah.
Q. What are Nagpur to Balharshah train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Nagpur to Balharshah, please find below their departure times
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 22:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12650 train (KTK SMPRK K EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12708 train (AP SMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12389 train (GAYA MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 12438 train (NZM SC RJDHNI) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17006 train (RXL HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15120 train (MUV RMM EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22632 train (ANUVRAT EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22404 train (NDLS PDY EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18502 train (GIMB VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Balharshah

  • BALHARSHAH to WARDHA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to KAZIPET trains
  • BALHARSHAH to WARANGAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to BHOPAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to ITARSI trains
  • BALHARSHAH to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 12650 KTK SMPRK K EXP
  • 17038 BKN-SC EXP
  • 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI
  • 22416 A P EXP
  • 12389 GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 12438 NZM SC RJDHNI
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Balharshah
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to BANKURA trains
  • NAGPUR to VADODARA trains
  • NAGPUR to WARTHI trains
  • NAGPUR to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • NAGPUR to VARANASI trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to BASTI trains
  • NAGPUR to BARSHI trains
  • NAGPUR to BUNDI trains
  • NAGPUR to BALLIA trains
  • NAGPUR to FARIDABAD trains
  • NAGPUR to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Balharshah

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Balharshah

  • CD-Chandrapur
  • BUX-Bhandak
  • WRR-Warora
  • HGT-Hinganghat
  • SEGM-SewagramJunction
  • SNI-Sindi
  • AJNI-Ajni
  • For more information on Nagpur to Balharshah train ticket booking Click IRCTC