Nagpur to Balharshah Train

Powered By 

25 Trains between Nagpur to Balharshah


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Balharshah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:40
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
11:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:15
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
12:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
20:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
21:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:40
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
01:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
01:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
02:25
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
23:02
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
02:10
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Balharshah trains

Distance between Nagpur to Balharshah is 202 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Balharshah by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balharshah.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Balharshah, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Balharshah on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagpur to Balharshah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Balharshah?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Balharshah
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Balharshah ?
A. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 04:00 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 07:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Balharshah ?
A. 22738 train (HSR SC EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 23:02 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 02:10. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Balharshah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Balharshah will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Balharshah?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Balharshah is 202 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Balharshah?
A. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Balharshah.
Q. What are Nagpur to Balharshah train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Nagpur to Balharshah, please find below their departure times
  1. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  2. 12434 train (NZM MAS RAJDHANI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  3. 12286 train (SC DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  4. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22706 train (TPTY HAMSAFAR) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 12688 train (CDG MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16788 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22151 train (PUNE KAZIPET EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  17. 12194 train (JBP YPR EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 12540 train (LKO YPR EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22351 train (PPTA SMVB EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  22. 12772 train (R SC SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  23. 12642 train (NZM CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  24. 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  25. 22738 train (HSR SC EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
Q. NZM MAS RAJDHANI from Nagpur to Balharshah train timings?
A. NZM MAS RAJDHANI departs from Nagpur Junction at 05:10 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 05:10. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Balharshah Junction.
Q. How do I book Nagpur to Balharshah train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Balharshah train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Balharshah train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Balharshah train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Balharshah train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Balharshah train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Balharshah.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Balharshah by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Balharshah

Important Trains from Nagpur
Important Trains from Balharshah
Popular Routes from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Balharshah

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Balharshah

For more information on Nagpur to Balharshah train ticket booking. Click IRCTC