Nagpur to Balharshah Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Balharshah 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
11:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:40
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
16:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
19:20
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Balharshah trains

Distance between Nagpur to Balharshah is 205 Kms. It will take 02:40 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Balharshah by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balharshah.

FAQ Nagpur to Balharshah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Balharshah?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Balharshah
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Balharshah ?
A. 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) is the first train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 04:10 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 07:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Balharshah ?
A. 02670 train (GANGAKAVERI SPL) is the last train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 19:20 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Balharshah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Balharshah will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Balharshah?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Balharshah is 205 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Balharshah?
A. 08402 train (OKHA KUR SPL) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Balharshah. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Balharshah.
Q. What are Nagpur to Balharshah train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Nagpur to Balharshah, please find below their departure times
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02647 train (KRBA TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02788 train (SC HUMSAFAR SPL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08402 train (OKHA KUR SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 06510 train (DNR SBC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02670 train (GANGAKAVERI SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Balharshah

  • BALHARSHAH to WARDHA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to KAZIPET trains
  • BALHARSHAH to WARANGAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to BHOPAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to ITARSI trains
  • BALHARSHAH to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 02647 KRBA TVC SF SPL
  • 02788 SC HUMSAFAR SPL
  • 08402 OKHA KUR SPL
  • 02724 TELANGANA E SPL
  • 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL
  • 02792 DNR SC SPL
  • 02616 G T EXP SPL
  • 02976 JP MYSORE EXP
  • 06510 DNR SBC HUMSAFAR
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Balharshah
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to BANKURA trains
  • NAGPUR to VADODARA trains
  • NAGPUR to WARTHI trains
  • NAGPUR to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • NAGPUR to VARANASI trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to BASTI trains
  • NAGPUR to BARSHI trains
  • NAGPUR to BUNDI trains
  • NAGPUR to BALLIA trains
  • NAGPUR to FARIDABAD trains
  • NAGPUR to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Balharshah

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Balharshah

  • CD-Chandrapur
  • BUX-Bhandak
  • WRR-Warora
  • HGT-Hinganghat
  • SEGM-SewagramJunction
  • SNI-Sindi
  • AJNI-Ajni
  • For more information on Nagpur to Balharshah train ticket booking Click IRCTC