12251 Train Route

12251 - WAINGANGA EXP
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Korba
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Start 23:40 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 02:35 02:40 5:00 184 km 10 Min 2
3 ANANTAPUR - ATP 03:08 03:10 2:00 217 km 59 Min 2
4 DHONE JN - DHNE 05:25 05:30 5:00 328 km 15 Min 2
5 KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 06:18 06:20 2:00 381 km 26 Min 2
6 MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 08:38 08:40 2:00 512 km 28 Min 2
7 KACHEGUDA - KCG 10:40 10:50 10:00 617 km 19 Min 2
8 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 13:08 13:10 2:00 755 km 16 Min 2
9 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 17:15 17:25 10:00 992 km 56 Min 2
10 CHANDA FORT - CAF 17:40 17:42 2:00 1003 km 29 Min 2
11 WADSA - WSA 19:11 19:12 1:00 1139 km - 2
12 GONDIA JN - G 21:00 21:10 10:00 1242 km 22 Min 2
13 DONGARGARH - DGG 22:10 22:12 2:00 1315 km 29 Min 2
14 RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 22:33 22:35 2:00 1346 km 40 Min 2
15 DURG - DURG 23:25 23:30 5:00 1377 km - 2
16 RAIPUR JN - R 00:05 00:10 5:00 1413 km - 3
17 BHATAPARA - BYT 00:58 01:00 2:00 1477 km - 3
18 BILASPUR JN. - BSP 02:15 02:25 10:00 1523 km - 3
19 AKALTARA - AKT 02:52 02:54 2:00 1550 km - 3
20 JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 03:07 03:09 2:00 1565 km - 3
21 CHAMPA - CPH 03:28 03:33 5:00 1575 km - 3
22 KORBA - KRBA 04:30 End 0 1613 km - 3
Wainganga Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12251 WAINGANGA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12251 WAINGANGA EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Korba(KRBA) on Tuesday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:40 and reaches Korba(KRBA) at 04:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12251 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Korba(KRBA) .

WAINGANGA EXP 12251 train passes through 22 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Korba . It takes total of 28:50 hours journey to reach Korba .

In 12251 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM). Train 12251 arrives at DHARMAVARAM JN at 02:35 and departs at 02:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. DHONE JN (DHNE)
  2. DURG (DURG)
  3. RAIPUR JN (R)
  4. CHAMPA (CPH)

Related trains for Train 12251 WAINGANGA EXP

  • YPRKRBA FEST SPL (2251)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Korba (KRBA) , Korba. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16571)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR BJU SPL (5216)

    Train starts from Narkatiaganj (YPR) , Narkatiaganj to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Muzaffarpur. Total duration is 54 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


12251 WAINGANGA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12251 WAINGANGA EXP starts from?

12251 WAINGANGA EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 12251 WAINGANGA EXP runs ?

12251 WAINGANGA EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12251 WAINGANGA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12251 WAINGANGA EXP train is 5:00 minutes at DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM)

WAINGANGA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1613 Km travelling from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to KORBA(KRBA)

WAINGANGA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 22 halts while covering the total distance from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to KORBA(KRBA) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12251 WAINGANGA EXP train Click IRCTC