12788 Train Route

12788 - NSL NS SF EXP
Change
Nagarsol to Narasapur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Nagarsol - NSL Start 12:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Aurangabad - AWB 14:00 14:05 5m 88.8 km - 1
3 Jalna - J 15:00 15:02 2m 151.5 km - 1
4 Parbhani Jn - PBN 16:30 16:32 2m 265.9 km - 1
5 Purna Jn - PAU 17:05 17:10 5m 294.4 km - 1
6 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 18:05 18:10 5m 324.8 km - 1
7 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 18:48 18:50 2m 347.2 km - 1
8 Basar - BSX 19:39 19:40 1m 406.2 km - 1
9 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 20:03 20:05 2m 435.5 km - 1
10 Kamareddi - KMC 20:59 21:00 1m 487.6 km - 1
11 Secunderabad Jn - SC 23:15 23:30 15m 596.3 km - 1
12 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 01:19 01:20 1m 728.0 km - 2
13 Warangal - WL 01:34 01:35 1m 738.2 km - 2
14 Mahbubabad - MABD 02:35 02:36 1m 798.2 km - 2
15 Khammam - KMT 03:05 03:07 2m 845.7 km - 2
16 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 05:35 05:50 15m 944.8 km - 2
17 Gudivada Jn - GDV 06:39 06:40 1m 988.3 km - 2
18 Kaikaluru - KKLR 07:09 07:10 1m 1017.4 km - 2
19 Akividu - AKVD 07:24 07:25 1m 1034.2 km - 2
20 Bhimavaram Town - BVRT 07:39 07:40 1m 1051.9 km - 2
21 Palakollu - PKO 08:09 08:10 1m 1074.4 km - 2
22 Narasapur - NS 08:35 End - 1083.5 km - 2
Nsl Ns Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12788 NSL NS SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12788 NSL NS SF EXP runs from Nagarsol(NSL) to Narasapur(NS) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagarsol(NSL) at 12:50 and reaches Narasapur(NS) at 08:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12788 from Nagarsol(NSL) to Narasapur(NS) .

NSL NS SF EXP 12788 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur . It takes total of 19:45 hours journey to reach Narasapur .

In 12788 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 12788 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 23:15 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Aurangabad (AWB)
  2. Purna Jn (PAU)
  3. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Related trains for Train 12788 NSL NS SF EXP

  • NSL NS EXP (7232)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 18 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • NSL NS EXP (17214)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 19 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • NSL NS EXP (17232)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • NSL NS EXP (7232)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 18 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • NSL-J (7494)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Jalna (J) , Jalna. Total duration is 10 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • NS KCG SPL (7494)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Jalna (J) , Jalna. Total duration is 10 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NSL BZA SPL (7699)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) , Vijayawada. Total duration is 19 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • NSL BZA SPL (7699)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) , Vijayawada. Total duration is 19 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


12788 NSL NS SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12788 NSL NS SF EXP starts from?

12788 NSL NS SF EXP starts from Nagarsol(NSL)

How many days in a week 12788 NSL NS SF EXP runs ?

12788 NSL NS SF EXP runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12788 NSL NS SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12788 NSL NS SF EXP train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12788 NSL NS SF EXP train Click IRCTC