12738 Train Route

12738 - GOUTAMI EXPRESS
Change
Lingampalli to Kakinada Port
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lingampalli - LPI Start 20:30 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Begumpet - BMT 20:52 20:53 1m 18.2 km 03 Min 1
3 Secunderabad Jn - SC 21:05 21:15 10m 23.1 km 14 Min 1
4 Bhongir - BG 21:54 21:55 1m 69.5 km 26 Min 1
5 Aler - ALER 22:14 22:15 1m 92.4 km 29 Min 1
6 Jangaon - ZN 22:24 22:25 1m 106.6 km 34 Min 1
7 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 23:08 23:10 2m 154.8 km 29 Min 1
8 Warangal - WL 23:23 23:25 2m 164.9 km 44 Min 1
9 Nekonda - NKD 23:54 23:55 1m 194.6 km 44 Min 1
10 Mahbubabad - MABD 00:14 00:15 1m 225.0 km 48 Min 2
11 Dornakal Jn - DKJ 00:29 00:30 1m 249.6 km - 2
12 Khammam - KMT 00:53 00:55 2m 272.5 km 49 Min 2
13 Rayanapadu - RYP 02:40 02:45 5m 362.9 km 38 Min 2
14 Eluru - EE 03:59 04:00 1m 428.5 km 39 Min 2
15 Tadepalligudem - TDD 04:34 04:35 1m 476.2 km 41 Min 2
16 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 04:54 04:55 1m 496.0 km 45 Min 2
17 Kovvur - KVR 05:08 05:10 2m 510.6 km 50 Min 2
18 Rajahmundry - RJY 05:38 05:40 2m 517.8 km 59 Min 2
19 Dwarapudi - DWP 05:58 06:00 2m 537.7 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
20 Samalkot Jn - SLO 06:33 06:35 2m 567.9 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
21 Kakinada Town Jn - CCT 06:58 07:00 2m 580.3 km 35 Min 2
22 Kakinada Port - COA 07:20 End - 582.2 km 21 Min 2
Goutami Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12738 GOUTAMI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12738 GOUTAMI EXPRESS runs from Lingampalli(LPI) to Kakinada Port(COA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lingampalli(LPI) at 20:30 and reaches Kakinada Port(COA) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12738 from Lingampalli(LPI) to Kakinada Port(COA) .

GOUTAMI EXPRESS 12738 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port . It takes total of 10:50 hours journey to reach Kakinada Port .

In 12738 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 12738 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 21:05 and departs at 21:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rayanapadu (RYP)

Related trains for Train 12738 GOUTAMI EXPRESS

  • LPI NS SPL (7256)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 36 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • LPI INDB HUMSAFR (9015)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Indore Junction Bg (INDB) , Indore. Total duration is 41 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


12738 GOUTAMI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12738 GOUTAMI EXPRESS starts from?

12738 GOUTAMI EXPRESS starts from Lingampalli(LPI)

How many days in a week 12738 GOUTAMI EXPRESS runs ?

12738 GOUTAMI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12738 GOUTAMI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12738 GOUTAMI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore