12776 Train Route

12776 - COCANADA AC EXP
Change
Lingampalli to Kakinada Town
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lingampalli - LPI Start 19:00 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Begumpet - BMT 19:19 19:20 1m 18.2 km 04 Min 1
3 Secunderabad Jn - SC 19:40 19:45 5m 23.1 km 22 Min 1
4 Warangal - WL 21:28 21:30 2m 164.9 km 49 Min 1
5 Khammam - KMT 22:49 22:50 1m 272.5 km 43 Min 1
6 Rayanapadu - RYP 00:30 00:35 5m 362.9 km 41 Min 2
7 Gudivada Jn - GDV 01:49 01:50 1m 412.3 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
8 Kaikaluru - KKLR 02:24 02:25 1m 441.4 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
9 Akividu - AKVD 02:39 02:40 1m 458.2 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
10 Bhimavaram Town - BVRT 02:59 03:00 1m 475.9 km 59 Min 2
11 Tanuku - TNKU 03:39 03:40 1m 506.2 km 56 Min 2
12 Rajahmundry - RJY 04:43 04:45 2m 545.0 km 01 Hr 20 Min 2
13 Kakinada Town Jn - CCT 06:10 End - 607.6 km 37 Min 2
Cocanada Ac Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12776 COCANADA AC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12776 COCANADA AC EXP runs from Lingampalli(LPI) to Kakinada Town(CCT) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Lingampalli(LPI) at 19:00 and reaches Kakinada Town(CCT) at 06:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12776 from Lingampalli(LPI) to Kakinada Town(CCT) .

COCANADA AC EXP 12776 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town . It takes total of 11:10 hours journey to reach Kakinada Town .

In 12776 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 12776 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 19:40 and departs at 19:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rayanapadu (RYP)

Related trains for Train 12776 COCANADA AC EXP

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • LPI NS SPL (7256)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 36 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday


12776 COCANADA AC EXP FAQ

From which station train 12776 COCANADA AC EXP starts from?

12776 COCANADA AC EXP starts from Lingampalli(LPI)

How many days in a week 12776 COCANADA AC EXP runs ?

12776 COCANADA AC EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12776 COCANADA AC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12776 COCANADA AC EXP train is 5 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12776 COCANADA AC EXP train Click IRCTC