12750 Train Route

12750 - BIDR MTM SF EXP
Change
Bidar to Machilipatnam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BIDAR - BIDR Start 19:35 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 ZAHIRABAD - ZB 19:49 19:50 01:00 32 km 22 Min 1
3 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 20:43 20:45 02:00 91 km 38 Min 1
4 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 21:29 21:30 01:00 140 km 40 Min 1
5 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 22:10 22:20 10:00 163 km 39 Min 1
6 JANGAON - ZN 23:24 23:25 01:00 246 km 55 Min 1
7 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 00:09 00:10 01:00 295 km 44 Min 2
8 WARANGAL - WL 00:23 00:25 02:00 305 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
9 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 01:14 01:15 01:00 365 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
10 DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 01:29 01:30 01:00 389 km - 2
11 KHAMMAM - KMT 01:49 01:50 01:00 412 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
12 KONDAPALLI - KI 03:44 03:45 01:00 496 km 26 Min 2
13 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 04:15 04:30 15:00 512 km 30 Min 2
14 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 05:19 05:20 01:00 556 km 43 Min 2
15 GUDLAVALLERU - GVL 05:31 05:32 01:00 567 km - 2
16 PEDANA - PAV 05:44 05:45 01:00 582 km - 2
17 MACHILIPATNAM - MTM 06:20 End 0 592 km - 2
Bidr Mtm Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12750 BIDR MTM SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12750 BIDR MTM SF EXP runs from Bidar(BIDR) to Machilipatnam(MTM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bidar(BIDR) at 19:35 and reaches Machilipatnam(MTM) at 06:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12750 from Bidar(BIDR) to Machilipatnam(MTM) .

BIDR MTM SF EXP 12750 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bidar to Machilipatnam . It takes total of 10:45 hours journey to reach Machilipatnam .

In 12750 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 12750 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 04:15 and departs at 04:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12750 BIDR MTM SF EXP

  • BIDR HYB SPL (7009)

    Train starts from Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 41 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BIDR YPR EXP (16572)

    Train starts from Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

  • BIDR YPR EXP (16578)

    Train starts from Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BIDR HYB EXP (17009)

    Train starts from Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BIDR CSMT EXP (22144)

    Train starts from Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 37 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday Sunday


12750 BIDR MTM SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12750 BIDR MTM SF EXP starts from?

12750 BIDR MTM SF EXP starts from Bidar(BIDR)

How many days in a week 12750 BIDR MTM SF EXP runs ?

12750 BIDR MTM SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12750 BIDR MTM SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12750 BIDR MTM SF EXP train is 15:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12750 BIDR MTM SF EXP train Click IRCTC