Lingampalli to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Lingampalli to Warangal 32 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
00:38
Warangal Junction
WL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
01:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:13
Warangal Junction
WL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:24
Warangal Junction
WL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:10
Warangal Junction
WL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:43
Warangal Junction
WL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:32
Warangal Junction
WL
06:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
09:10
Warangal Junction
WL
04:55
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Begampet
BMT
09:14
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:08
Warangal Junction
WL
07:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
10:18
Warangal Junction
WL
06:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
12:53
Warangal Junction
WL
09:50
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
13:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:23
Warangal Junction
WL
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:20
Warangal Junction
WL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
19:45
Warangal Junction
WL
17:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:33
Warangal Junction
WL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
21:08
Warangal Junction
WL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:43
Warangal Junction
WL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:08
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
22:43
Warangal Junction
WL
19:55
S M T W T F S
₹1135.4
Check Availability
Lingampalli
LPI
23:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:30
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
23:33
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:53
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:50
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Warangal trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Warangal is 144 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Warangal by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Lingampalli to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Warangal?
A.There are 5 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), LPI(Lingampalli), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), BMT(Hyderabad Begampet), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Warangal ?
A. 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) is the first train from Lingampalli to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Warangal ?
A. 20810 train (NAGAWALI SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lingampalli to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lingampalli to Warangal will take around 04:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lingampalli to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Lingampalli to Warangal is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Warangal?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Warangal. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Warangal.
Q. What are Lingampalli to Warangal train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Lingampalli to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17037 train (SC HSR EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12592 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22683 train (YPR LKO EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02776 train (LPI CCT SF SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07091 train (SC RXL SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20810 train (NAGAWALI SF EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Lingampalli to Warangal train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:50 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 07:50. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach Kazipet Junction.

    Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
  • 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 17037 SC-BKN EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12723 TELANGANA EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Lingampalli
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WADI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RATLAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to NEW DELHI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KASIBUGGA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GANAGAPUR ROAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VEJENDLA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to BALHARSHAH trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to BAPATLA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KOPARGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to UJJAIN trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Warangal

  • KZJ-KZJ
  • ZN-ZN
  • BG-BG
  • SC-SC
  • BMT-BEGAMPET
  • SNF-SANATNAGAR
  • For more information on Lingampalli to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC