Warangal to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Vijayawada 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:12
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:17
S M T W T F S
₹1100.0
Check Availability
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:34
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:44
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:44
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
12:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:27
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:03
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:44
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
15:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:41
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:01
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:22
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:32
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:28
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Warangal to Vijayawada is 208 Kms. It will take 03:07 hrs to reach from Warangal to Vijayawada by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Warangal to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Vijayawada ?
A. 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) is the first train from Warangal to Vijayawada. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Vijayawada ?
A. 02760 train (HYB TBM SPL) is the last train from Warangal to Vijayawada. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 20:28 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Vijayawada will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Vijayawada is 208 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Vijayawada?
A. 02706 train (SC GNT SPL) is the fastest train from Warangal to Vijayawada. It takes 03:07 hrs to reach from Warangal to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Warangal to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Warangal to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 05120 train (RMM FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02968 train (JP CHENNAI SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 08227 train (BSP ERS S F SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04072 train (NDLS PDY SF SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06054 train (MDU FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02714 train (NSL NS SPL) - Departs at 01:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02852 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02389 train (GAYA MAS SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 05:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07406 train (ADB TPTY SPL) - Departs at 08:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02706 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 10:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07205 train (SNSI COA SPL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02511 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 11:41 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 07202 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02800 train (SC BZA SPL) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02622 train (NDLS MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (HYB TBM SPL) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIBRATH SPL from Warangal to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. GARIBRATH SPL departs from Warangal Junction at 22:12 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 22:12. It takes 03:23 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 02764 SC TPTY SPL
  • 05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL
  • 02968 JP CHENNAI SPL
  • 02740 GARIBRATH SPL
  • 06054 MDU FESTIVAL SPL
  • 08520 LTT VSKP EXP
  • 02296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 02750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 2389 GAYA MAS SPL
  • 2390 MAS GAYA SPL
  • 2433 MAS NZM RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to BETUL trains
  • WARANGAL to KANNUR trains
  • WARANGAL to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • WARANGAL to COIMBATORE trains
  • WARANGAL to KAKINADA trains
  • WARANGAL to CHANDIGARH trains
  • WARANGAL to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • WARANGAL to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KOZHIKODE trains
  • WARANGAL to CHIRALA trains
  • WARANGAL to KANPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Vijayawada

  • BKL-BO KALU
  • CKN-CHINTA KANI
  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • CVV-CHERUVU MADHWRM
  • DKJ-DORKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GNN-GANGINENI
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • KI-KONDAPALLI
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • MDR-MADHIRA
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • MTMI-MOTIMARI
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • NVC-GALWANCHA
  • NWBV-NWBV CABIN
  • PNDP-PANDILLAPALLI
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • RYP-RAYAPAD
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • TNGM-TONDALAGPAVARAM
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • YP-ERRUPALEM
  • For more information on Warangal to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC