Warangal to Vijayawada Train

Powered By 

31 Trains between Warangal to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:44
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:34
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:03
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:12
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
12:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
15:01
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:36
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:22
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:35
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Warangal to Vijayawada is 208 Kms. It will take 02:24 hrs to reach from Warangal to Vijayawada by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Vijayawada ?
A. 12577 train (BAGMATI EXP) is the first train from Warangal to Vijayawada. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 03:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Vijayawada ?
A. 06510 train (DNR SBC SPL) is the last train from Warangal to Vijayawada. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 03:35. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Vijayawada will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Vijayawada is 208 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Vijayawada?
A. 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) is the fastest train from Warangal to Vijayawada. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Warangal to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Warangal to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Warangal to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  1. 12577 train (BAGMATI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12804 train (VSKP S JYANTI) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  6. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17207 train (SNSI BZA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 12434 train (NZM MAS RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  12. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  13. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  15. 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 16:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  25. 12762 train (KRMR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  26. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 20481 train (TPJ SF HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  29. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 07132 train (MDJN MTM URS SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  31. 06510 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. NZM MAS RAJDHANI from Warangal to Vijayawada train timings?
A. NZM MAS RAJDHANI departs from Warangal Junction at 11:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 11:15. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.
Q. How do I book Warangal to Vijayawada train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Vijayawada train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Vijayawada.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Vijayawada

For more information on Warangal to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC