Warangal to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Vijayawada 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:54
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:32
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
12:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:34
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:26
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:07
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
15:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
15:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:22
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:43
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:47
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:35
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Warangal to Vijayawada is 208 Kms. It will take 02:49 hrs to reach from Warangal to Vijayawada by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Warangal to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Vijayawada ?
A. 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) is the first train from Warangal to Vijayawada. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Vijayawada ?
A. 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) is the last train from Warangal to Vijayawada. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Vijayawada will take around 04:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Vijayawada is 208 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Vijayawada?
A. 12434 train (CHENNAI RAJDHNI) is the fastest train from Warangal to Vijayawada. It takes 02:49 hrs to reach from Warangal to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Warangal to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Warangal to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12762 train (KRMR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14815 train (TBM HUMSAFR) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12577 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12804 train (VSKP SWRN J EXP) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 08:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12434 train (CHENNAI RAJDHNI) - Departs at 11:26 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17207 train (SNSI BZA EXP) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18402 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Warangal to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Warangal Junction at 22:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 22:10. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 12622 NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12762 KRMR-TPTY EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to BETUL trains
  • WARANGAL to KANNUR trains
  • WARANGAL to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • WARANGAL to COIMBATORE trains
  • WARANGAL to KAKINADA trains
  • WARANGAL to CHANDIGARH trains
  • WARANGAL to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • WARANGAL to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KOZHIKODE trains
  • WARANGAL to CHIRALA trains
  • WARANGAL to KANPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Vijayawada

  • NWBV-NWBV CABIN
  • RYP-RAYANAPAD
  • KI-KONDAPALLI
  • CVV-CHERUVU MADHWRM
  • GNN-GANGINENI
  • YP-ERRUPALEM
  • TNGM-TONDALAGPAVARAM
  • MDR-MADHIRA
  • MTMI-MOTIMARI
  • BKL-BONA KALU
  • NVC-NAGALWANCHA
  • CKN-CHINTA KANI
  • PNDP-PANDILLAPALLI
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • DKJ-DORNAKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • For more information on Warangal to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC