Lingampalli to Jangaon Trains

Powered By 

Lingampalli to Jangaon 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
00:09
Jangaon
ZN
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:49
Jangaon
ZN
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:26
Jangaon
ZN
06:05
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
07:41
Jangaon
ZN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:51
Jangaon
ZN
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:29
Jangaon
ZN
08:20
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
11:34
Jangaon
ZN
09:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:51
Jangaon
ZN
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:48
Jangaon
ZN
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:15
Jangaon
ZN
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:29
Jangaon
ZN
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:24
Jangaon
ZN
18:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
22:24
Jangaon
ZN
20:30
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
23:35
Jangaon
ZN
21:30
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Jangaon trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Jangaon is 90 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Jangaon by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jangaon.

FAQ Lingampalli to Jangaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Jangaon?
A.There are 3 stations - HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), SC(Secunderabad Junction), LPI(Lingampalli), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Jangaon
Q. Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Jangaon ?
A. 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) is the first train from Lingampalli to Jangaon. It departs from HYB (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) at 22:30 and reaches Jangaon at 00:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Jangaon ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Jangaon. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 21:30 and reaches Jangaon at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lingampalli to Jangaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lingampalli to Jangaon will take around 02:46 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lingampalli to Jangaon?
A. The total distance between Lingampalli to Jangaon is 90 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Jangaon?
A. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Jangaon. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Jangaon.
Q. What are Lingampalli to Jangaon train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Lingampalli to Jangaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Top train routes from Jangaon

  • JANGAON to HYDERABAD trains
  • JANGAON to WARANGAL trains
  • JANGAON to KAZIPET trains
  • JANGAON to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • JANGAON to DORNAKAL trains
  • JANGAON to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JANGAON to KHAMMAM trains
  • JANGAON to JAMIKUNTA trains
  • JANGAON to BHADRACHALAM trains
  • JANGAON to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • JANGAON to MANUGURU trains
  • JANGAON to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • JANGAON to GUNTUR trains
  • JANGAON to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 17233 SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • 12714 SC-BZA SATAVAHANA EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jangaon
    Popular Routes from Lingampalli
  • LINGAMPALLI to WADI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RATLAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to NEW DELHI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KASIBUGGA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GANAGAPUR ROAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VEJENDLA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to BALHARSHAH trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to BAPATLA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KOPARGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to UJJAIN trains
  • Popular Routes from Jangaon

    Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Jangaon

  • BG-BG
  • SC-SC
  • BMT-BEGAMPET
  • SNF-SANATNAGAR
  • For more information on Lingampalli to Jangaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC