Lingampalli to Jangaon Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Lingampalli to Jangaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lingampalli to Jangaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
01:30
Jangaon
ZN
03:49
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
04:20
Jangaon
ZN
06:41
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
04:50
Jangaon
ZN
06:29
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:00
Jangaon
ZN
07:16
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:45
Jangaon
ZN
08:50
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:00
Jangaon
ZN
09:38
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:20
Jangaon
ZN
09:19
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
Jangaon
ZN
13:51
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:35
Jangaon
ZN
16:48
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:25
Jangaon
ZN
18:39
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:50
Jangaon
ZN
18:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:40
Jangaon
ZN
19:41
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
20:30
Jangaon
ZN
22:24
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:30
Jangaon
ZN
23:24
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:40
Jangaon
ZN
23:14
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
23:00
Jangaon
ZN
00:24
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:45
Jangaon
ZN
00:49
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Jangaon Trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Jangaon is 90 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Jangaon by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jangaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lingampalli to Jangaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lingampalli to Jangaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Lingampalli to Jangaon train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Lingampalli to Jangaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Jangaon?

A: There are 3 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Jangaon

Q) Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Jangaon?

A: 17013 train (HDP KZJ EXPRESS) is the first train from Lingampalli to Jangaon. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 01:30 and reaches Jangaon at 03:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Jangaon?

A: 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Jangaon. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Jangaon at 00:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lingampalli to Jangaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lingampalli to Jangaon will take around 02:21 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lingampalli to Jangaon?

A: The total distance between Lingampalli to Jangaon is 90 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Jangaon?

A: 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Jangaon. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Jangaon.

Q) What are Lingampalli to Jangaon train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Lingampalli to Jangaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 17013 train (HDP KZJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  2. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17011 train (HYB SKZR EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17659 train (SC BDCR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 07482 train (SC TPTY SF SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  13. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  16. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Lingampalli to Jangaon train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Lingampalli to Jangaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lingampalli to Jangaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lingampalli to Jangaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lingampalli to Jangaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lingampalli to Jangaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lingampalli to Jangaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lingampalli to Jangaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lingampalli to Jangaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Jangaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Jangaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lingampalli to Jangaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lingampalli to Jangaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Top train routes from Jangaon

Important Trains from Lingampalli

Important Trains from Jangaon

Popular Routes from Lingampalli

Popular Routes from Jangaon

Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Jangaon

For more information on Lingampalli to Jangaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC