Lingampalli to Hyderabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Lingampalli to Hyderabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lingampalli to Hyderabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
02:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:20
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
03:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:25
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
04:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:25
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
04:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:20
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
04:47
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:50
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
06:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:55
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
07:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:55
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
10:02
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:50
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
12:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:20
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
15:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:10
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
18:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:00
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
18:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:05
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
19:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
19:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
20:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:05
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
20:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:05
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:45
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:10
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Hyderabad Trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Hyderabad is 23 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Hyderabad by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lingampalli to Hyderabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lingampalli to Hyderabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Lingampalli to Hyderabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Hyderabad?

A: There are 1 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Hyderabad

Q) Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Hyderabad?

A: 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Lingampalli to Hyderabad. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 02:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 03:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Hyderabad?

A: 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Hyderabad. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 21:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 22:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lingampalli to Hyderabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lingampalli to Hyderabad will take around 01:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lingampalli to Hyderabad?

A: The total distance between Lingampalli to Hyderabad is 23 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Hyderabad?

A: 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Hyderabad. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Hyderabad.

Q) What are Lingampalli to Hyderabad train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Lingampalli to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12736 train (SC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  3. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17001 train (SNSI SC EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  8. 07638 train (SNSI TPTY SPL) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12748 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 07446 train (LPI CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  13. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17417 train (TPTY SNSI EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17663 train (RC PBN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SC GARIB RATH from Lingampalli to Hyderabad train timings?

A: SC GARIB RATH departs from Lingampalli at 03:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:25. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

Q) How do I book Lingampalli to Hyderabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lingampalli to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lingampalli to Hyderabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lingampalli to Hyderabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lingampalli to Hyderabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lingampalli to Hyderabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lingampalli to Hyderabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lingampalli to Hyderabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lingampalli to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lingampalli to Hyderabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Important Trains from Lingampalli

Important Trains from Hyderabad

Popular Routes from Lingampalli

Popular Routes from Hyderabad

Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Hyderabad

For more information on Lingampalli to Hyderabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC