Lingampalli to Hyderabad Trains

Powered By 

Lingampalli to Hyderabad 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
05:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:02
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
05:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:25
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
05:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
06:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:55
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
07:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:15
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
07:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
08:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:50
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
09:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:50
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
11:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:51
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
16:14
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:10
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
18:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:30
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
20:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:55
S M T W T F S
₹1135.4
Check Availability
Lingampalli
LPI
20:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:05
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:35
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
22:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:30
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Hyderabad is 23 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Hyderabad by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

FAQ Lingampalli to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Hyderabad?
A.There are 1 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Hyderabad ?
A. 12736 train (SC GARIB RATH) is the first train from Lingampalli to Hyderabad. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 04:02 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:00. This train has 2 classes 3A CC
Q. Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Hyderabad ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Hyderabad. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 21:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 22:20. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lingampalli to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lingampalli to Hyderabad will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lingampalli to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Lingampalli to Hyderabad is 23 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Hyderabad?
A. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Hyderabad. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Lingampalli to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Lingampalli to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  • 12736 train (SC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57129 train (BOLARUM PASSR) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17001 train (SNSI SC EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 17319 train (SECUNDRABAD EXP) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12748 train (PALNADU EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02776 train (LPI CCT SF SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17417 train (TPTY SNSI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SC GARIB RATH from Lingampalli to Hyderabad train timings?
    A. SC GARIB RATH departs from Lingampalli at 04:02 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:02. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
  • 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 57129 BJP-BMO PASS
  • 17001 SNSI-SC EXP
  • 17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP
  • 12748 VKB-GNT PALANAD EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
    Popular Routes from Lingampalli
  • LINGAMPALLI to SEDAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SHORANUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SURAT trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SOLAPUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to TANDUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to TENALI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to TILARU trains
  • Popular Routes from Hyderabad

    Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Hyderabad

  • JET-SECBAD JAMES ST
  • SJVP-SANJEEVAIAH PARK
  • BMT-BEGAMPET
  • NCHS-NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
  • FNB-FETH NAGAR
  • BTNR-BHARTNAGAR
  • BRBD-BORABANDA
  • HTCY-HITECH CITY
  • HFZ-HAFIZPETA
  • CDNR-CHANDANAGAR
  • For more information on Lingampalli to Hyderabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC