Lingampalli to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Lingampalli to Vijayawada 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
01:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:45
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
03:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
04:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:30
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
04:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
10:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:05
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
13:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
13:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
23:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:15
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Vijayawada is 348 Kms. It will take 05:10 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Vijayawada by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Lingampalli to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Vijayawada?
A.There are 4 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), LPI(Lingampalli), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Vijayawada ?
A. 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) is the first train from Lingampalli to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Vijayawada ?
A. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Vijayawada. It departs from HYB (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) at 17:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lingampalli to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lingampalli to Vijayawada will take around 07:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lingampalli to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Lingampalli to Vijayawada is 348 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Vijayawada?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Vijayawada. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Lingampalli to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Lingampalli to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (KCG CHE SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Lingampalli to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 20:30. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP
  • 17256 NARASAPUR EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Lingampalli
  • LINGAMPALLI to COIMBATORE trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KAKINADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to CHIRALA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to CHITTAPUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DAUND trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KADUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DHARWAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Vijayawada

  • KI-KONDAPALLI
  • MDR-MADHIRA
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • DKJ-DORNAKALJN
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • WL-WARANGAL
  • KZJ-KAZIPETJN
  • ZN-JANGAON
  • SC-SECUNDERABADJN
  • For more information on Lingampalli to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC