Lingampalli to Vijayawada Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Lingampalli to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lingampalli to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:25
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
04:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:55
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
06:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:20
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:50
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
17:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:50
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
18:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:05
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
18:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:15
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
19:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
20:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:45
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:35
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Vijayawada Trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Vijayawada is 346 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Vijayawada by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lingampalli to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lingampalli to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Lingampalli to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Vijayawada?

A: There are 3 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), SC(Secunderabad Junction), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Vijayawada?

A: 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Lingampalli to Vijayawada. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 02:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 09:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Vijayawada?

A: 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 05:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lingampalli to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lingampalli to Vijayawada will take around 07:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lingampalli to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Lingampalli to Vijayawada is 346 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Vijayawada?

A: 20707 train (VSKP VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Vijayawada. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Lingampalli to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Lingampalli to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20707 train (VSKP VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07221 train (SC SRC SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 07446 train (LPI CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  17. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  18. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 07165 train (HYB CTC SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )

Q) GARIBRATH EXP from Lingampalli to Vijayawada train timings?

A: GARIBRATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 01:45. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

Q) How do I book Lingampalli to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lingampalli to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lingampalli to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lingampalli to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lingampalli to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lingampalli to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lingampalli to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lingampalli to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lingampalli to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lingampalli to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Lingampalli

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Lingampalli

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Vijayawada

For more information on Lingampalli to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC