Lingampalli to Rajahmundry Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Lingampalli to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lingampalli to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
02:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:33
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
06:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:58
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:13
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:53
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:03
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:38
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
17:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:28
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:58
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
18:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:28
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
19:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:13
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:19
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
20:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:38
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:08
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:38
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Rajahmundry is 504 Kms. It will take 05:53 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Lingampalli to Rajahmundry Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry?

A: There are 4 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry

Q) Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry?

A: 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 02:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 11:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry?

A: 20812 train (NED VSKP EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Rajahmundry at 05:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lingampalli to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lingampalli to Rajahmundry will take around 11:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lingampalli to Rajahmundry?

A: The total distance between Lingampalli to Rajahmundry is 504 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry?

A: 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry. It takes 05:53 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry.

Q) What are Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times

  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12862 train (MBNR VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 07446 train (LPI CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 08580 train (SC VSKP SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20812 train (NED VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )

Q) GARIBRATH EXP from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: GARIBRATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 04:08. It takes 07:38 hrs to reach Rajahmundry.

Q) How do I book Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Lingampalli
Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Lingampalli
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Rajahmundry

For more information on Lingampalli to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC