Lingampalli to Vikarabad Trains

Powered By 

Lingampalli to Vikarabad 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
00:10
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
23:29
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
05:39
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
05:00
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
06:51
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
06:06
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
09:44
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
09:04
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
12:15
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
10:57
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
14:19
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
13:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
16:00
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:50
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
17:10
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:29
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
17:53
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:05
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
18:39
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:03
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
19:44
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
19:05
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
22:15
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
21:32
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Vikarabad trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Vikarabad is 52 Kms. It will take 00:36 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Vikarabad by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vikarabad.

FAQ Lingampalli to Vikarabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Vikarabad?
A.There are 2 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Vikarabad
Q. Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Vikarabad ?
A. 07049 train (HYB AWB SPL) is the first train from Lingampalli to Vikarabad. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 23:29 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Vikarabad ?
A. 07032 train (HYB CSMT SPL) is the last train from Lingampalli to Vikarabad. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 21:32 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 22:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Lingampalli to Vikarabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lingampalli to Vikarabad will take around 01:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lingampalli to Vikarabad?
A. The total distance between Lingampalli to Vikarabad is 52 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Vikarabad?
A. 02794 train (RAYALASEEMA SPL) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Vikarabad. It takes 00:36 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Vikarabad.
Q. What are Lingampalli to Vikarabad train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Lingampalli to Vikarabad, please find below their departure times
  • 07049 train (HYB AWB SPL) - Departs at 23:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07691 train (NED TDU SPL) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07653 train (HYB PAU SPL) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02747 train (GNT VKB SPL) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02702 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07320 train (HYB UBL SPL) - Departs at 16:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07207 train (BZA SNSI SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02794 train (RAYALASEEMA SPL) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07010 train (SC BIDR SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07032 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Top train routes from Vikarabad

  • VIKARABAD to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIKARABAD to TANDUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to CHITTAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WADI trains
  • VIKARABAD to BHIMNAGAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to BIDAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • VIKARABAD to RAICHUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
  • 07049 AWB FESTVL SPL
  • 02749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 07691 NED TDU SPL
  • 02747 VKB FESTVL SPL
  • 08519 VSKP LTT SPL
  • 02702 HYB CSMT SPL
  • 07320 UBL FESTIVL SPL
  • 07207 SNSI FESTVL SPL
  • 02794 RAYALASEEMA SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2733 LPI FESTVL SPL
  • 2734 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2735 GARIB RATH SPL
  • 2736 GARIB RATH SPL
  • Important Trains from Vikarabad
    Popular Routes from Lingampalli
  • LINGAMPALLI to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WADI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RATLAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to NEW DELHI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KASIBUGGA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GANAGAPUR ROAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VEJENDLA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to BALHARSHAH trains
  • Popular Routes from Vikarabad

    Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Vikarabad

  • CTF-CHITGIDDA
  • GGD-GULLAGUDA
  • NPL-GALAPALLE
  • RPK-RAVALPALLI KALAN
  • SKP-SHANKARPALLI
  • For more information on Lingampalli to Vikarabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC