Lingampalli to Vikarabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Lingampalli to Vikarabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lingampalli to Vikarabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
05:00
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
05:38
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
06:00
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
06:45
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
08:17
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
09:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
09:04
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
09:45
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
10:57
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
12:15
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
13:25
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:04
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
14:50
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:01
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
16:25
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:10
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
16:40
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:25
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
18:00
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:39
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:10
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:58
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
19:05
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
19:44
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:51
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:37
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
22:55
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
23:24
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
23:00
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
23:39
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
23:17
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
00:10
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Vikarabad Trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Vikarabad is 52 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Vikarabad by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vikarabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lingampalli to Vikarabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lingampalli to Vikarabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Lingampalli to Vikarabad train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Lingampalli to Vikarabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Vikarabad?

A: There are 3 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Vikarabad

Q) Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Vikarabad?

A: 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) is the first train from Lingampalli to Vikarabad. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 05:00 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 05:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Vikarabad?

A: 17649 train (HYB AWB EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Vikarabad. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 23:17 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lingampalli to Vikarabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lingampalli to Vikarabad will take around 01:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lingampalli to Vikarabad?

A: The total distance between Lingampalli to Vikarabad is 52 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Vikarabad?

A: 07336 train (BDCR BGM SPL) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Vikarabad. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Vikarabad.

Q) What are Lingampalli to Vikarabad train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Lingampalli to Vikarabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17664 train (NED RC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17626 train (RAL VKB EXP) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17647 train (HYB PAU EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12747 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17320 train (HYB UBL EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17208 train (MTM SNSI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17322 train (JSME VSG EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 17012 train (SKZR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17030 train (HYB BJP EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07336 train (BDCR BGM SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17649 train (HYB AWB EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Lingampalli to Vikarabad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Lingampalli to Vikarabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lingampalli to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lingampalli to Vikarabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lingampalli to Vikarabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lingampalli to Vikarabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lingampalli to Vikarabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lingampalli to Vikarabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lingampalli to Vikarabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lingampalli to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lingampalli to Vikarabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Top train routes from Vikarabad

Important Trains from Lingampalli

Important Trains from Vikarabad

Popular Routes from Lingampalli

Popular Routes from Vikarabad

Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Vikarabad

For more information on Lingampalli to Vikarabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC