Lingampalli to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Lingampalli to Kazipet 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
00:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
01:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:14
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:51
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
02:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
04:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
08:50
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
10:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
12:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:44
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:07
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
19:30
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
20:53
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
21:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:30
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:08
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
23:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:05
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
23:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:53
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:50
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Kazipet trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Kazipet is 138 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Kazipet by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Lingampalli to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Kazipet?
A.There are 4 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), LPI(Lingampalli), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Kazipet ?
A. 07009 train (SC BJU SPL) is the first train from Lingampalli to Kazipet. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Kazipet ?
A. 20812 train (NED VSKP SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Kazipet. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lingampalli to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lingampalli to Kazipet will take around 03:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lingampalli to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Lingampalli to Kazipet is 138 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Kazipet?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Kazipet. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Kazipet.
Q. What are Lingampalli to Kazipet train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Lingampalli to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 07009 train (SC BJU SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12975 train (JAIPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07148 train (KCG CHE SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20812 train (NED VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Lingampalli to Kazipet train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:50 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 07:50. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach Kazipet Junction.

    Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 12975 MYS JP SF EXP
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12723 TELANGANA EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Lingampalli
  • LINGAMPALLI to LONAVALA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to LATUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GOA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to CHENNAI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MADHIRA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MANMAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MUDDANUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MADANAPALLE trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MACHILIPATNAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Kazipet

  • ZN-ZN
  • BG-BG
  • SC-SC
  • BMT-BEGAMPET
  • SNF-SANATNAGAR
  • For more information on Lingampalli to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC