Lingampalli to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Lingampalli to Kazipet 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
00:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:36
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:49
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
01:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
05:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:25
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
11:58
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:42
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
19:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:50
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
20:14
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
23:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:30
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Kazipet trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Kazipet is 140 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Kazipet by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Lingampalli to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Kazipet?
A.There are 4 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), SC(Secunderabad Junction), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Kazipet ?
A. 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) is the first train from Lingampalli to Kazipet. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 21:20 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:09. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Kazipet ?
A. 02738 train (COA FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Lingampalli to Kazipet. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 20:30 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Lingampalli to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lingampalli to Kazipet will take around 02:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lingampalli to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Lingampalli to Kazipet is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Kazipet?
A. 02251 train (YPRKRBA FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Kazipet. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Kazipet.
Q. What are Lingampalli to Kazipet train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Lingampalli to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07007 train (SC DBG SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02721 train (HYB NZM SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02757 train (SKZR FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02251 train (YPRKRBA FEST SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07202 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07449 train (BAM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (TBM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02738 train (COA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
  • 02750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 07007 SC DBG SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 02723 HYB NDLS SPL
  • 02757 SKZR FESTIVL SPL
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 02251 YPRKRBA FEST SPL
  • 07202 SC GNT SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Lingampalli
  • LINGAMPALLI to LONAVALA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to LATUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GOA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to CHENNAI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MADHIRA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MANMAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MUDDANUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MADANAPALLE trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MACHILIPATNAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Kazipet

  • ZN-ZN
  • BG-BG
  • SC-SC
  • BMT-BEGAMPET
  • SNF-SANATNAGAR
  • For more information on Lingampalli to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC