Warangal to Balharshah Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Balharshah 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
20:05
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
00:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
01:06
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
00:26
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
02:07
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:22
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
03:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:40
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
07:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
06:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:42
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:16
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:05
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:35
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
19:40
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Balharshah trains

Distance between Warangal to Balharshah is 239 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Warangal to Balharshah by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balharshah.

FAQ Warangal to Balharshah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Balharshah?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Balharshah
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Balharshah ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the first train from Warangal to Balharshah. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Balharshah ?
A. 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) is the last train from Warangal to Balharshah. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Balharshah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Balharshah will take around 07:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Balharshah?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Balharshah is 239 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Balharshah?
A. 12433 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Balharshah. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Warangal to Balharshah.
Q. What are Warangal to Balharshah train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Warangal to Balharshah, please find below their departure times
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17005 train (HYB RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15016 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12975 train (JAIPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 18501 train (VSKP GIMB EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22631 train (ANUVRAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12590 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:16 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15024 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12433 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Warangal to Balharshah train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Kazipet Junction at 09:30 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 09:30. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach Balharshah Junction.

    Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Balharshah

  • BALHARSHAH to NAGPUR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to WARDHA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to KAZIPET trains
  • BALHARSHAH to BHOPAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to ITARSI trains
  • BALHARSHAH to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 17233 SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP
  • 12975 MYS JP SF EXP
  • 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Balharshah
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to VADODARA trains
  • WARANGAL to VARANASI trains
  • WARANGAL to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARANGAL to BILASPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to BASTI trains
  • WARANGAL to BASAR trains
  • WARANGAL to BALLIA trains
  • WARANGAL to BHIMAVARAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BUXAR trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to BETUL trains
  • WARANGAL to KANNUR trains
  • WARANGAL to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • Popular Routes from Balharshah

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Balharshah

  • MAGH-MANIKGARH
  • VHGN-WIHIRGAON
  • WIRR-WIRUR
  • MKDI-MAKUDI
  • SRUR-SIRPUR TOWN
  • SKZR-SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • ASAF-ASIFABAD ROAD
  • RECH-RECHNI ROAD
  • BPA-BELAMPALLI
  • MMZ-MANDAMARI
  • RVKH-RAVINDRAKHANI
  • MCI-MANCHERAL
  • PPZ-PEDDEMPET
  • RDM-RAMGUNDAM
  • RGPM-RAGHAVAPURAM
  • PDPL-PEDDAPALLI
  • KYOP-KOTTAPALLI
  • KOLR-KOLNUR
  • OEA-ODELA
  • PTKP-POTKAPALLI
  • BGSF-BISUGIRSHARIF
  • JMKT-JAMIKUNTA
  • OPL-UPPAL
  • HSP-HASANPARTI ROAD
  • KZJF-KAZIPET F CABIN
  • For more information on Warangal to Balharshah train ticket booking Click IRCTC