Warangal to Balharshah Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Warangal to Balharshah


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Balharshah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:38
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:27
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:52
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:15
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
00:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
03:25
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
03:15
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Balharshah trains

Distance between Warangal to Balharshah is 239 Kms. It will take 03:30 hrs to reach from Warangal to Balharshah by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balharshah.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Balharshah, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Balharshah on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Balharshah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Balharshah?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Balharshah
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Balharshah ?
A. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) is the first train from Warangal to Balharshah. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:38 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 04:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Balharshah ?
A. 12590 train (SC GKP EXPRESS) is the last train from Warangal to Balharshah. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 03:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Balharshah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Balharshah will take around 05:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Balharshah?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Balharshah is 239 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Balharshah?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Balharshah. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Warangal to Balharshah.
Q. What are Warangal to Balharshah train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Warangal to Balharshah, please find below their departure times
  1. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07255 train (HYB PNBE SPL) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 22737 train (SC HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  6. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12539 train (YPR LKO EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 22816 train (ERS BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12621 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  14. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  18. 12687 train (MDU CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  19. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22535 train (RMM BSBS EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  21. 12590 train (SC GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Warangal to Balharshah train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Kazipet Junction at 08:50 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 08:50. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach Balharshah Junction.
Q. How do I book Warangal to Balharshah train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Balharshah train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Balharshah train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Balharshah train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Balharshah train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Balharshah train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Balharshah.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Balharshah by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Balharshah

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Balharshah
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Balharshah

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Balharshah

For more information on Warangal to Balharshah train ticket booking. Click IRCTC