Warangal to Khammam Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Khammam 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:53
Khammam
KMT
23:27
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:59
Khammam
KMT
23:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:59
Khammam
KMT
00:34
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:59
Khammam
KMT
00:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:19
Khammam
KMT
01:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
07:18
Khammam
KMT
05:44
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:01
Khammam
KMT
08:27
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:31
Khammam
KMT
10:03
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
12:15
Khammam
KMT
10:44
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:29
Khammam
KMT
12:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:40
Khammam
KMT
15:01
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:59
Khammam
KMT
17:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:43
Khammam
KMT
18:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:48
Khammam
KMT
18:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:57
Khammam
KMT
18:22
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:03
Khammam
KMT
19:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:04
Khammam
KMT
20:28
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:18
Khammam
KMT
20:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:34
Khammam
KMT
20:56
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:58
Khammam
KMT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:30
Khammam
KMT
22:12
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Khammam trains

Distance between Warangal to Khammam is 108 Kms. It will take 01:14 hrs to reach from Warangal to Khammam by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

FAQ Warangal to Khammam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Khammam?
A.There are 1 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Khammam
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Khammam ?
A. 02738 train (LPI COA SPL) is the first train from Warangal to Khammam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 23:27 and reaches Khammam at 00:53. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Khammam ?
A. 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) is the last train from Warangal to Khammam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 22:12 and reaches Khammam at 23:30. This train has 5 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Khammam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Khammam will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Khammam?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Khammam is 108 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Khammam?
A. 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) is the fastest train from Warangal to Khammam. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Warangal to Khammam.
Q. What are Warangal to Khammam train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Warangal to Khammam, please find below their departure times
  • 02738 train (LPI COA SPL) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03251 train (PPTA YPR SPL) - Departs at 00:34 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 05:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07406 train (ADB TPTY SPL) - Departs at 08:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02706 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 10:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02647 train (KRBA KCVL SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 07202 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02800 train (SC BZA SPL) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (HYB TBM SPL) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 08562 train (KCG VSKP SPL) - Departs at 20:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02762 train (KRMR TPTY SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIBRATH SPL from Warangal to Khammam train timings?
    A. GARIBRATH SPL departs from Warangal Junction at 22:12 and reaches Khammam at 22:12. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach Khammam.

    Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to KAZIPET trains
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHAMMAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KHAMMAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE trains
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 02738 COA FESTVL SPL
  • 02296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 03251 PPTA YPR SPL
  • 02750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 07406 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 02706 GNT FESTIVL SPL
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02647 KRBA KCVL SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 2389 GAYA MAS SPL
  • 2390 MAS GAYA SPL
  • Important Trains from Khammam
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to KUMBAKONAM trains
  • WARANGAL to KOTA trains
  • WARANGAL to VELLORE trains
  • WARANGAL to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • WARANGAL to KORBA trains
  • WARANGAL to KARIMNAGAR trains
  • WARANGAL to KURNOOL trains
  • WARANGAL to KARUR trains
  • WARANGAL to KATHUA trains
  • WARANGAL to KOTTAYAM trains
  • WARANGAL to KAVALI trains
  • WARANGAL to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • Popular Routes from Khammam

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Khammam

  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • DKJ-DORKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • For more information on Warangal to Khammam train ticket booking Click IRCTC