Warangal to Khammam Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Khammam 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:08
Khammam
KMT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:20
Khammam
KMT
23:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:09
Khammam
KMT
23:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:56
Khammam
KMT
23:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:15
Khammam
KMT
00:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:31
Khammam
KMT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:00
Khammam
KMT
01:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:49
Khammam
KMT
02:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:23
Khammam
KMT
02:54
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:44
Khammam
KMT
03:16
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:05
Khammam
KMT
04:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:04
Khammam
KMT
07:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:19
Khammam
KMT
08:34
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:39
Khammam
KMT
10:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:59
Khammam
KMT
10:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:05
Khammam
KMT
11:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:35
Khammam
KMT
12:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:30
Khammam
KMT
12:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:09
Khammam
KMT
15:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:44
Khammam
KMT
18:22
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:18
Khammam
KMT
18:43
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:58
Khammam
KMT
19:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:10
Khammam
KMT
19:47
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:23
Khammam
KMT
20:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:41
Khammam
KMT
21:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:09
Khammam
KMT
21:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:35
Khammam
KMT
22:10
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Khammam trains

Distance between Warangal to Khammam is 108 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Warangal to Khammam by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

FAQ Warangal to Khammam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Khammam?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Khammam
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Khammam ?
A. 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) is the first train from Warangal to Khammam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Khammam at 00:08. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Khammam ?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the last train from Warangal to Khammam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Khammam at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Khammam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Khammam will take around 02:01 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Khammam?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Khammam is 108 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Khammam?
A. 16863 train (BGKT MQ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Warangal to Khammam. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Warangal to Khammam.
Q. What are Warangal to Khammam train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Warangal to Khammam, please find below their departure times
  • 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 16863 train (BGKT MQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08408 train (BBS AC SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) - Departs at 03:16 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 08:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02762 train (KRMR TPTY SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Warangal to Khammam train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Warangal Junction at 22:10 and reaches Khammam at 22:10. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Khammam.

    Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to KAZIPET trains
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHAMMAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KHAMMAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE trains
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 12776 SC-CCT COCANADA EXP
  • 16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP
  • 12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Khammam
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to KUMBAKONAM trains
  • WARANGAL to KOTA trains
  • WARANGAL to VELLORE trains
  • WARANGAL to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • WARANGAL to KORBA trains
  • WARANGAL to KARIMNAGAR trains
  • WARANGAL to KURNOOL trains
  • WARANGAL to KARUR trains
  • WARANGAL to KATHUA trains
  • WARANGAL to KOTTAYAM trains
  • WARANGAL to KAVALI trains
  • WARANGAL to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • Popular Routes from Khammam

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Khammam

  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • GLA-GARLA
  • DKJ-DORNAKAL JN
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • For more information on Warangal to Khammam train ticket booking Click IRCTC