Warangal to Khammam Train

Powered By 

25 Trains between Warangal to Khammam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Khammam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:25
Khammam
KMT
01:49
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:05
Khammam
KMT
02:19
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:35
Khammam
KMT
03:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:44
Khammam
KMT
07:19
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:34
Khammam
KMT
09:59
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:03
Khammam
KMT
11:29
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:30
Khammam
KMT
11:38
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:12
Khammam
KMT
13:06
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
12:00
Khammam
KMT
13:14
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
15:01
Khammam
KMT
16:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:10
Khammam
KMT
18:09
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:36
Khammam
KMT
17:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:30
Khammam
KMT
18:59
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:50
Khammam
KMT
19:08
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:00
Khammam
KMT
19:09
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:22
Khammam
KMT
19:53
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:40
Khammam
KMT
20:44
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:15
Khammam
KMT
21:38
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:45
Khammam
KMT
22:19
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:50
Khammam
KMT
22:34
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:15
Khammam
KMT
22:49
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:20
Khammam
KMT
23:34
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:25
Khammam
KMT
00:53
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:30
Khammam
KMT
00:59
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:40
Khammam
KMT
01:30
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Khammam trains

Distance between Warangal to Khammam is 108 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Warangal to Khammam by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Khammam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Khammam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Khammam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Khammam?
A.There are 1 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Khammam
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Khammam ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the first train from Warangal to Khammam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Khammam at 01:49. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Khammam ?
A. 07132 train (MDJN MTM URS SPL) is the last train from Warangal to Khammam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Khammam at 01:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Khammam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Khammam will take around 01:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Khammam?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Khammam is 108 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Khammam?
A. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Warangal to Khammam. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Warangal to Khammam.
Q. What are Warangal to Khammam train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Warangal to Khammam, please find below their departure times
  1. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17207 train (SNSI BZA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  10. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  12. 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 16:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  20. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12762 train (KRMR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  22. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 07132 train (MDJN MTM URS SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. GARIBRATH EXP from Warangal to Khammam train timings?
A. GARIBRATH EXP departs from Warangal Junction at 22:20 and reaches Khammam at 22:20. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach Khammam.
Q. How do I book Warangal to Khammam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Khammam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Khammam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Khammam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Khammam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Khammam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Khammam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Khammam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Khammam

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Khammam
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Khammam

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Khammam

For more information on Warangal to Khammam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC