Warangal to Mahbubabad Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Warangal to Mahbubabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Mahbubabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:25
Mahbubabad
MABD
01:14
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:05
Mahbubabad
MABD
01:49
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:55
Mahbubabad
MABD
02:41
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:44
Mahbubabad
MABD
06:31
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:34
Mahbubabad
MABD
09:23
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:03
Mahbubabad
MABD
10:49
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:30
Mahbubabad
MABD
11:14
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:12
Mahbubabad
MABD
11:59
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
15:01
Mahbubabad
MABD
15:52
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:10
Mahbubabad
MABD
17:23
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:00
Mahbubabad
MABD
18:49
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:22
Mahbubabad
MABD
19:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:40
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:14
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:55
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:28
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:15
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:58
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:45
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:39
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:50
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:49
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:15
Mahbubabad
MABD
22:02
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:25
Mahbubabad
MABD
00:14
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:40
Mahbubabad
MABD
00:00
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Mahbubabad trains

Distance between Warangal to Mahbubabad is 61 Kms. It will take 00:20 hrs to reach from Warangal to Mahbubabad by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mahbubabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Mahbubabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Mahbubabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Mahbubabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Mahbubabad?
A.There are 1 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Mahbubabad
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Mahbubabad ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the first train from Warangal to Mahbubabad. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Mahbubabad at 01:14. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Mahbubabad ?
A. 07132 train (MDJN MTM URS SPL) is the last train from Warangal to Mahbubabad. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Mahbubabad at 00:00. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Mahbubabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Mahbubabad will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Mahbubabad?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Mahbubabad is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Mahbubabad?
A. 07132 train (MDJN MTM URS SPL) is the fastest train from Warangal to Mahbubabad. It takes 00:20 hrs to reach from Warangal to Mahbubabad.
Q. What are Warangal to Mahbubabad train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Warangal to Mahbubabad, please find below their departure times
  1. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17207 train (SNSI BZA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  11. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17659 train (SC BDCR EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  17. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12762 train (KRMR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  19. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 07132 train (MDJN MTM URS SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. How do I book Warangal to Mahbubabad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Mahbubabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Mahbubabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Mahbubabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Mahbubabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Mahbubabad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Mahbubabad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Mahbubabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Mahbubabad

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Mahbubabad
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Mahbubabad

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Mahbubabad

For more information on Warangal to Mahbubabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC