Warangal to Nagpur Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Warangal to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:38
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:27
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:30
Wardha Junction
WR
07:48
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:52
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:45
Wardha Junction
WR
02:03
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:25
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Nagpur trains

Distance between Warangal to Nagpur is 443 Kms. It will take 06:05 hrs to reach from Warangal to Nagpur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Nagpur?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Nagpur ?
A. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) is the first train from Warangal to Nagpur. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:38 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 08:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Nagpur ?
A. 12590 train (SC GKP EXPRESS) is the last train from Warangal to Nagpur. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Nagpur will take around 08:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Nagpur is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Nagpur?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Nagpur. It takes 06:05 hrs to reach from Warangal to Nagpur.
Q. What are Warangal to Nagpur train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Warangal to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07255 train (HYB PNBE SPL) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 22737 train (SC HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  6. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12539 train (YPR LKO EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 22816 train (ERS BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12621 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  14. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  18. 12687 train (MDU CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  19. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22535 train (RMM BSBS EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  21. 12590 train (SC GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Warangal to Nagpur train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Kazipet Junction at 08:50 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 08:50. It takes 06:05 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.
Q. How do I book Warangal to Nagpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Nagpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Nagpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Nagpur

For more information on Warangal to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC