Warangal to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Nagpur 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:31
Wardha Junction
WR
20:05
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:06
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:26
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:07
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:07
Wardha Junction
WR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:22
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
12:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:30
S M T W T F S
₹1335.4
Check Availability
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:16
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:20
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Nagpur trains

Distance between Warangal to Nagpur is 443 Kms. It will take 05:55 hrs to reach from Warangal to Nagpur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Warangal to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Nagpur?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Nagpur ?
A. 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) is the first train from Warangal to Nagpur. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 17:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Nagpur ?
A. 15024 train (YPR GKP EXP) is the last train from Warangal to Nagpur. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 13:20 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 21:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Nagpur will take around 08:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Nagpur is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Nagpur?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Nagpur. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach from Warangal to Nagpur.
Q. What are Warangal to Nagpur train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Warangal to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17005 train (HYB RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15016 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18501 train (VSKP GIMB EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12975 train (JAIPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22631 train (ANUVRAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12590 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:16 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12433 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 15024 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Warangal to Nagpur train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Kazipet Junction at 09:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:30. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 12803 VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI
  • 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP
  • 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP
  • 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to NASHIK trains
  • WARANGAL to NELLORE trains
  • WARANGAL to NARSAPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGARSUL trains
  • WARANGAL to SULLURUPETA trains
  • WARANGAL to NIZAMABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to ONGOLE trains
  • WARANGAL to PUNTAMBA trains
  • WARANGAL to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to PONDICHERRY trains
  • WARANGAL to PALAKKAD trains
  • WARANGAL to PHAGWARA trains
  • WARANGAL to PALAKOLLU trains
  • WARANGAL to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Nagpur

  • JMKT-JAMIKUNTA
  • PDPL-PEDDAPALLI
  • RDM-RAMAGUNDAM
  • MCI-MANCHIRYAL
  • BPA-BELLAMPALLI
  • SKZR-SIRPURKAGAZNGR
  • BPQ-BALHARSHAH
  • CD-CHANDRAPUR
  • MJRI-MAJRIJN
  • WRR-WARORA
  • HGT-HINGANGHAT
  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • For more information on Warangal to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC