Warangal to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Wardha 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:31
Wardha Junction
WR
20:05
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:06
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:12
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:07
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:07
Wardha Junction
WR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:22
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
12:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
15:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:21
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:16
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:20
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Wardha trains

Distance between Warangal to Wardha is 442 Kms. It will take 05:55 hrs to reach from Warangal to Wardha by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Warangal to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Wardha?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Wardha ?
A. 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) is the first train from Warangal to Wardha. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 17:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Wardha ?
A. 15024 train (YPR GKP EXP) is the last train from Warangal to Wardha. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 13:20 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 21:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Wardha will take around 08:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Wardha is 442 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Wardha?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Wardha. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach from Warangal to Wardha.
Q. What are Warangal to Wardha train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Warangal to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17005 train (HYB RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15016 train (YNK GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18501 train (VSKP GIMB EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12975 train (JAIPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22631 train (ANUVRAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 20805 train (VSKP NDLS AP EXP) - Departs at 07:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12590 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:16 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12433 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 15024 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Warangal to Wardha train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Kazipet Junction at 09:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:30. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 12803 VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI
  • 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP
  • 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP
  • 12975 MYS JP SF EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to JANGAON trains
  • WARANGAL to PIPARIYA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAXAUL trains
  • WARANGAL to CUTTACK trains
  • WARANGAL to KATNI trains
  • WARANGAL to JALGAON trains
  • WARANGAL to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • WARANGAL to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHURDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to DHANMANDAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Wardha

  • HGT-Hinganghat
  • WRR-Warora
  • CD-Chandrapur
  • BPQ-BalharshahJunction
  • SKZR-SirpurKaghaznagar
  • MCI-Manchiryal
  • For more information on Warangal to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC