Warangal to Wardha Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Warangal to Wardha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Wardha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:38
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:27
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:30
Wardha Junction
WR
07:48
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:52
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:45
Wardha Junction
WR
02:03
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:25
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Wardha trains

Distance between Warangal to Wardha is 443 Kms. It will take 06:05 hrs to reach from Warangal to Wardha by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Wardha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Wardha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Wardha?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Wardha ?
A. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) is the first train from Warangal to Wardha. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:38 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 08:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Wardha ?
A. 12590 train (SC GKP EXPRESS) is the last train from Warangal to Wardha. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Wardha will take around 08:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Wardha is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Wardha?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Wardha. It takes 06:05 hrs to reach from Warangal to Wardha.
Q. What are Warangal to Wardha train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Warangal to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  1. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07255 train (HYB PNBE SPL) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 22737 train (SC HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  6. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12539 train (YPR LKO EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 22816 train (ERS BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12621 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  14. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  18. 12687 train (MDU CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  19. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22535 train (RMM BSBS EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  21. 12590 train (SC GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Warangal to Wardha train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Kazipet Junction at 08:50 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 08:50. It takes 06:05 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.
Q. How do I book Warangal to Wardha train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Wardha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Wardha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Wardha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Wardha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Wardha train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Wardha.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Wardha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Wardha

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Wardha
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Wardha

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Wardha

For more information on Warangal to Wardha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC