Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:38
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
02:59
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:15
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
03:38
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:27
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
04:05
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:30
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:10
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
06:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:20
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
09:07
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:45
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
09:39
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:23
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
11:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:05
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
10:38
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:50
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
11:05
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:10
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:10
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
13:28
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:10
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
15:19
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:20
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
20:28
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:30
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
22:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:45
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
22:29
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:10
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
01:44
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
01:40
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr trains

Distance between Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr is 168 Kms. It will take 02:09 hrs to reach from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sirpur Kagazngr.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr ?
A. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) is the first train from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:38 and reaches Sirpur Kagaznagar at 02:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr ?
A. 12590 train (SC GKP EXPRESS) is the last train from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Sirpur Kagaznagar at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr is 168 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr?
A. 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr. It takes 02:09 hrs to reach from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr.
Q. What are Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr, please find below their departure times
  1. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07255 train (HYB PNBE SPL) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 22737 train (SC HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  5. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22816 train (ERS BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17011 train (HYB SKZR EXP) - Departs at 07:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  11. 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  15. 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22535 train (RMM BSBS EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  18. 12590 train (SC GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. How do I book Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Sirpur Kagazngr

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Sirpur Kagazngr
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Sirpur Kagazngr

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr

For more information on Warangal to Sirpur Kagazngr train ticket booking. Click IRCTC