Lingampalli to Khammam Trains

Powered By 

Lingampalli to Khammam 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
01:09
Khammam
KMT
20:30
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
02:15
Khammam
KMT
21:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:31
Khammam
KMT
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:00
Khammam
KMT
23:20
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
04:23
Khammam
KMT
23:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:19
Khammam
KMT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:39
Khammam
KMT
07:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
11:58
Khammam
KMT
06:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
14:30
Khammam
KMT
09:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:09
Khammam
KMT
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:43
Khammam
KMT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
21:10
Khammam
KMT
17:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:23
Khammam
KMT
18:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:41
Khammam
KMT
18:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
23:18
Khammam
KMT
18:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:35
Khammam
KMT
20:30
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Khammam trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Khammam is 256 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Khammam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

FAQ Lingampalli to Khammam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Khammam?
A.There are 4 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Khammam
Q. Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Khammam ?
A. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) is the first train from Lingampalli to Khammam. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 01:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Khammam ?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the last train from Lingampalli to Khammam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Lingampalli to Khammam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lingampalli to Khammam will take around 05:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lingampalli to Khammam?
A. The total distance between Lingampalli to Khammam is 256 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Khammam?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Khammam. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Khammam.
Q. What are Lingampalli to Khammam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Lingampalli to Khammam, please find below their departure times
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07148 train (KCG CHE SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Lingampalli to Khammam train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 20:30. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Khammam.

    Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to KAZIPET trains
  • KHAMMAM to WARANGAL trains
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHAMMAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE trains
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
  • 12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Khammam
    Popular Routes from Lingampalli
  • LINGAMPALLI to KOLHAPUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KODURU trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAIRATABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KOVVUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KAVALI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURDUWADI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to LONAVALA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to LATUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Khammam

    Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Khammam

  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • WL-Warangal
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • ALER-Aler
  • BG-Bhongir
  • SC-SecunderabadJunction
  • BMT-Begumpet
  • For more information on Lingampalli to Khammam train ticket booking Click IRCTC