Lingampalli to Khammam Trains

Powered By 

Lingampalli to Khammam 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
00:53
Khammam
KMT
20:30
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
01:59
Khammam
KMT
21:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:19
Khammam
KMT
23:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:05
Khammam
KMT
23:30
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
07:18
Khammam
KMT
02:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:01
Khammam
KMT
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:31
Khammam
KMT
07:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
12:15
Khammam
KMT
08:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:40
Khammam
KMT
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:57
Khammam
KMT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
21:03
Khammam
KMT
17:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:04
Khammam
KMT
18:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:18
Khammam
KMT
18:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
22:34
Khammam
KMT
18:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:30
Khammam
KMT
20:30
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Khammam trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Khammam is 256 Kms. It will take 03:00 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Khammam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

FAQ Lingampalli to Khammam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Khammam?
A.There are 4 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), SC(Secunderabad Junction), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Khammam
Q. Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Khammam ?
A. 02738 train (LPI COA SPL) is the first train from Lingampalli to Khammam. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 00:53. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Khammam ?
A. 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) is the last train from Lingampalli to Khammam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 23:30. This train has 5 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Lingampalli to Khammam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lingampalli to Khammam will take around 04:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lingampalli to Khammam?
A. The total distance between Lingampalli to Khammam is 256 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Khammam?
A. 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Khammam. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Khammam.
Q. What are Lingampalli to Khammam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Lingampalli to Khammam, please find below their departure times
  • 02738 train (LPI COA SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02714 train (NSL NS SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07406 train (ADB TPTY SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02706 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07202 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02800 train (SC BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (HYB TBM SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 08562 train (KCG VSKP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIBRATH SPL from Lingampalli to Khammam train timings?
    A. GARIBRATH SPL departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 20:30. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach Khammam.

    Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to KAZIPET trains
  • KHAMMAM to WARANGAL trains
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHAMMAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE trains
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
  • 02738 COA FESTVL SPL
  • 02750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 02714 NSL NS SPL
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 07406 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 02706 GNT FESTIVL SPL
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 07202 SC GNT SPL
  • 02800 BZA FESTVL SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2733 LPI FESTVL SPL
  • 2734 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2735 GARIB RATH SPL
  • 2736 GARIB RATH SPL
  • Important Trains from Khammam
    Popular Routes from Lingampalli
  • LINGAMPALLI to KOLHAPUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KODURU trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAIRATABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KOVVUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KAVALI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURDUWADI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to LONAVALA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to LATUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Khammam

    Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Khammam

  • ALER-Aler
  • BG-Bhongir
  • BMT-Begumpet
  • DKJ-DorkalJunction
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • SC-SecunderabadJunction
  • WL-Warangal
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • For more information on Lingampalli to Khammam train ticket booking Click IRCTC