Lingampalli to Khammam Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Lingampalli to Khammam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lingampalli to Khammam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
02:30
Khammam
KMT
07:19
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:00
Khammam
KMT
09:59
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
07:20
Khammam
KMT
12:39
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:45
Khammam
KMT
11:29
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:00
Khammam
KMT
11:38
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
Khammam
KMT
16:19
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:00
Khammam
KMT
17:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
Khammam
KMT
19:53
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
17:05
Khammam
KMT
20:44
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
18:00
Khammam
KMT
21:38
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:20
Khammam
KMT
22:34
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:40
Khammam
KMT
22:19
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
20:30
Khammam
KMT
00:53
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Khammam
KMT
23:24
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:30
Khammam
KMT
01:49
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:05
Khammam
KMT
02:19
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:30
Khammam
KMT
03:05
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Khammam trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Khammam is 257 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Khammam by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lingampalli to Khammam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lingampalli to Khammam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Lingampalli to Khammam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Khammam?

A: There are 4 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), SC(Secunderabad Junction), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Khammam

Q) Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Khammam?

A: 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Lingampalli to Khammam. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 02:30 and reaches Khammam at 07:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Khammam?

A: 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Khammam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Khammam at 03:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lingampalli to Khammam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lingampalli to Khammam will take around 05:19 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lingampalli to Khammam?

A: The total distance between Lingampalli to Khammam is 257 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Khammam?

A: 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Khammam. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Khammam.

Q) What are Lingampalli to Khammam train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Lingampalli to Khammam, please find below their departure times

  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17207 train (SNSI BZA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12862 train (MBNR VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  13. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )

Q) GARIBRATH EXP from Lingampalli to Khammam train timings?

A: GARIBRATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 23:24. It takes 02:54 hrs to reach Khammam.

Q) How do I book Lingampalli to Khammam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lingampalli to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lingampalli to Khammam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lingampalli to Khammam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lingampalli to Khammam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lingampalli to Khammam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lingampalli to Khammam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lingampalli to Khammam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lingampalli to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lingampalli to Khammam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Top train routes from Khammam

Important Trains from Lingampalli
Important Trains from Khammam
Popular Routes from Lingampalli
Popular Routes from Khammam

Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Khammam

For more information on Lingampalli to Khammam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC