Lingampalli to Guntur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

22 Trains between Lingampalli to Guntur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lingampalli to Guntur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
02:47
Guntur Junction
GNT
08:43
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
04:40
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:23
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:15
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:35
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
06:15
Guntur Junction
GNT
11:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:45
Guntur Junction
GNT
11:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:45
Guntur Junction
GNT
14:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:20
Guntur Junction
GNT
17:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
Guntur Junction
GNT
21:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:40
Guntur Junction
GNT
18:00
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
15:10
Guntur Junction
GNT
21:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
Guntur Junction
GNT
20:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:35
Guntur Junction
GNT
21:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
16:45
Guntur Junction
GNT
22:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:50
Guntur Junction
GNT
21:35
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
18:25
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:35
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
18:30
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:15
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:53
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:05
Guntur Junction
GNT
02:35
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
21:20
Guntur Junction
GNT
12:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:35
Guntur Junction
GNT
02:10
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
22:10
Guntur Junction
GNT
03:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:30
Guntur Junction
GNT
04:35
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Guntur Trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Guntur is 314 Kms. It will take 03:20 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Guntur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guntur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lingampalli to Guntur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lingampalli to Guntur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Lingampalli to Guntur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Guntur?

A: There are 4 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), SC(Secunderabad Junction), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Guntur

Q) Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Guntur?

A: 08419 train (LTT BBS SPL) is the first train from Lingampalli to Guntur. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 02:47 and reaches Guntur Junction at 08:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Guntur?

A: 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Guntur. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Guntur Junction at 04:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lingampalli to Guntur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lingampalli to Guntur will take around 15:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lingampalli to Guntur?

A: The total distance between Lingampalli to Guntur is 314 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Guntur?

A: 20701 train (TPTY VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Guntur. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Guntur.

Q) What are Lingampalli to Guntur train timings?

A: 22 trains run from Lingampalli to Guntur, please find below their departure times

  1. 08419 train (LTT BBS SPL) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20701 train (TPTY VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 07221 train (SC SRC SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  6. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17645 train (SC RAL EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12748 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12513 train (SC SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 07446 train (LPI CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  17. 22204 train (VSKP DURONTO) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  18. 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17252 train (KCG GNT EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12784 train (VSKP AC SF EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  21. 17625 train (KCG RAL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )

Q) VSKP DURONTO from Lingampalli to Guntur train timings?

A: VSKP DURONTO departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:15 and reaches Guntur Junction at 23:53. It takes 03:38 hrs to reach Guntur Junction.

Q) How do I book Lingampalli to Guntur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lingampalli to Guntur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lingampalli to Guntur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lingampalli to Guntur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lingampalli to Guntur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lingampalli to Guntur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lingampalli to Guntur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lingampalli to Guntur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Guntur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Guntur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lingampalli to Guntur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lingampalli to Guntur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Top train routes from Guntur

Important Trains from Lingampalli

Important Trains from Guntur

Popular Routes from Lingampalli

Popular Routes from Guntur

Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Guntur

For more information on Lingampalli to Guntur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC