17011 Train Route

17011 - HYB SKZR EXP
Change
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kagaznagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB Start 04:50 0 0 km - 1
2 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 05:18 05:20 02:00 10 km - 1
3 BHONGIR - BG 05:55 05:56 01:00 56 km - 1
4 ALER - ALER 06:13 06:14 01:00 79 km - 1
5 JANGAON - ZN 06:29 06:30 01:00 94 km - 1
6 GHANPUR - GNP 06:50 06:51 01:00 122 km - 1
7 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 07:21 07:23 02:00 142 km - 1
8 UPPAL - OPL 07:45 07:46 01:00 166 km - 1
9 JAMIKUNTA - JMKT 07:55 07:56 01:00 178 km - 1
10 POTKAPALLI - PTKP 08:05 08:06 01:00 194 km - 1
11 ODELA - OEA 08:10 08:11 01:00 198 km - 1
12 KOLNUR - KOLR 08:25 08:26 01:00 203 km - 1
13 PEDDAPALLI JN - PDPL 08:39 08:40 01:00 217 km - 1
14 RAMAGUNDAM - RDM 08:55 08:56 01:00 234 km - 1
15 MANCHIRYAL - MCI 09:12 09:13 01:00 248 km - 1
16 RAVINDRAKHANI - RVKH 09:21 09:22 01:00 255 km - 1
17 MANDAMARI - MMZ 09:28 09:29 01:00 258 km - 1
18 BELLAMPALLI - BPA 09:37 09:38 01:00 268 km - 1
19 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 11:20 End 0 306 km - 1
Hyb Skzr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17011 HYB SKZR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17011 HYB SKZR EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Sirpur Kagaznagar(SKZR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 04:50 and reaches Sirpur Kagaznagar(SKZR) at 11:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 17011 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Sirpur Kagaznagar(SKZR) .

HYB SKZR EXP 17011 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kagaznagar . It takes total of 6:30 hours journey to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar .

In 17011 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC). Train 17011 arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:18 and departs at 05:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17011 HYB SKZR EXP

  • HYB AWB EXP (17649)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB BJP EXP (17030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17011 HYB SKZR EXP FAQ

From which station train 17011 HYB SKZR EXP starts from?

17011 HYB SKZR EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 17011 HYB SKZR EXP runs ?

17011 HYB SKZR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17011 HYB SKZR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17011 HYB SKZR EXP train is 02:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17011 HYB SKZR EXP train Click IRCTC