Warangal to Lingampalli Train

Powered By 

36 Trains between Warangal to Lingampalli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Lingampalli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:20
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
03:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:30
Lingampalli
LPI
04:59
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:02
Lingampalli
LPI
06:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:12
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:40
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
06:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:20
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
07:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:57
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
07:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:59
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:10
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
08:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:35
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
07:45
Lingampalli
LPI
11:39
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
07:47
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:30
Lingampalli
LPI
13:34
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:46
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
12:06
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:44
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
18:25
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:55
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
17:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:14
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:42
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:03
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:15
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:17
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:55
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
00:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:05
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
01:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:12
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:30
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Lingampalli trains

Distance between Warangal to Lingampalli is 142 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Warangal to Lingampalli by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lingampalli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Lingampalli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Lingampalli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Lingampalli?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Lingampalli ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Warangal to Lingampalli. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 03:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Lingampalli ?
A. 03253 train (PNBE SC SPL) is the last train from Warangal to Lingampalli. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 23:12 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 03:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Lingampalli will take around 04:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Lingampalli is 142 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Lingampalli?
A. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Warangal to Lingampalli. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Warangal to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Warangal to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Warangal to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  1. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12746 train (MUGR SC SF EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20811 train (VSKP NED SF) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  11. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12708 train (NZM TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  13. 12648 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 17234 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17660 train (BDCR SC EXP) - Departs at 07:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22849 train (SHM SC SUF EXP) - Departs at 10:46 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  21. 12589 train (GKP SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  22. 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 12:06 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12773 train (SHM SC SUF EXP) - Departs at 14:14 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  26. 17012 train (SKZR SC EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  30. 12758 train (SKZR SC EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 18503 train (VSKP SNSI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  32. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12705 train (SC INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  35. 12252 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  36. 03253 train (PNBE SC SPL) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
Q. GARIB RATH from Warangal to Lingampalli train timings?
A. GARIB RATH departs from Warangal Junction at 04:59 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:59. It takes 03:11 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.
Q. How do I book Warangal to Lingampalli train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Lingampalli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Lingampalli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Lingampalli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Lingampalli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Lingampalli train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Lingampalli.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Lingampalli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Lingampalli
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Lingampalli

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Lingampalli

For more information on Warangal to Lingampalli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC