Warangal to Lingampalli Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Lingampalli 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:25
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
22:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:12
Lingampalli
LPI
01:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:17
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:32
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:05
Lingampalli
LPI
02:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:15
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
02:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:00
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
04:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:13
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:02
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:22
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:50
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
06:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:39
Lingampalli
LPI
10:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:31
Lingampalli
LPI
13:32
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:55
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:07
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:35
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
16:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:03
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:41
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:44
Lingampalli
LPI
19:30
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Lingampalli trains

Distance between Warangal to Lingampalli is 144 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Warangal to Lingampalli by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lingampalli.

FAQ Warangal to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Lingampalli?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Lingampalli ?
A. 12194 train (JBP YPR EXPRESS) is the first train from Warangal to Lingampalli. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 01:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Lingampalli ?
A. 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) is the last train from Warangal to Lingampalli. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 19:30 and reaches Lingampalli at 23:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Lingampalli will take around 04:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Lingampalli is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Lingampalli?
A. 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Warangal to Lingampalli. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Warangal to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Warangal to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Warangal to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  • 12194 train (JBP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17025 train (MUGR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 02:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 02:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 05:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20809 train (NAGAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 57626 train (KAKATHIYA F PSR) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12708 train (AP SMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 17234 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12758 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17213 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:41 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22706 train (TPTY HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Warangal to Lingampalli train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Warangal Junction at 05:13 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:13. It takes 02:57 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP
  • 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • WARANGAL to CHENNAI trains
  • WARANGAL to MECHEDA trains
  • WARANGAL to MANCHERIAL trains
  • WARANGAL to MADHIRA trains
  • WARANGAL to MADURAI trains
  • WARANGAL to MUKERIAN trains
  • WARANGAL to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to MARWAR trains
  • WARANGAL to MANMAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Lingampalli

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Lingampalli

  • KZJ-KZJ
  • ZN-ZN
  • BG-BG
  • SC-SC
  • BMT-BEGAMPET
  • SNF-SANATNAGAR
  • For more information on Warangal to Lingampalli train ticket booking Click IRCTC