Lingampalli to Mahbubabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Lingampalli to Mahbubabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lingampalli to Mahbubabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
02:30
Mahbubabad
MABD
06:31
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
04:20
Mahbubabad
MABD
08:59
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:00
Mahbubabad
MABD
09:23
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
07:20
Mahbubabad
MABD
11:59
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:45
Mahbubabad
MABD
10:49
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:00
Mahbubabad
MABD
11:14
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
Mahbubabad
MABD
15:29
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
Mahbubabad
MABD
19:15
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
17:05
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:14
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:25
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:28
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
18:00
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:58
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:20
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:49
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:40
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:39
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
20:30
Mahbubabad
MABD
00:14
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:30
Mahbubabad
MABD
01:14
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:05
Mahbubabad
MABD
01:49
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:30
Mahbubabad
MABD
02:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:45
Mahbubabad
MABD
02:41
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Mahbubabad Trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Mahbubabad is 210 Kms. It will take 02:44 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mahbubabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Lingampalli to Mahbubabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad?

A: There are 4 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), SC(Secunderabad Junction), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad

Q) Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad?

A: 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 02:30 and reaches Mahbubabad at 06:31. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad?

A: 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Mahbubabad at 02:41. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lingampalli to Mahbubabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lingampalli to Mahbubabad will take around 04:39 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lingampalli to Mahbubabad?

A: The total distance between Lingampalli to Mahbubabad is 210 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad?

A: 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad. It takes 02:44 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad.

Q) What are Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17205 train (SNSI COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  5. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17659 train (SC BDCR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12862 train (MBNR VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  14. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  18. 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Top train routes from Mahbubabad

Important Trains from Lingampalli

Important Trains from Mahbubabad

Popular Routes from Lingampalli

Popular Routes from Mahbubabad

Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Mahbubabad

For more information on Lingampalli to Mahbubabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC