Warangal to Hyderabad Train

Powered By 

34 Trains between Warangal to Hyderabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Hyderabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:02
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:02
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:12
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:20
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
06:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:57
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:59
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:10
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
08:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
07:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
12:06
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:02
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:12
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:42
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:03
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:17
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:05
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
01:00
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Warangal to Hyderabad is 138 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Warangal to Hyderabad by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Hyderabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Hyderabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Hyderabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Hyderabad?

A: There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Hyderabad

Q) Which is the first train from Warangal to Hyderabad?

A: 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Warangal to Hyderabad. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 02:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Warangal to Hyderabad?

A: 12194 train (JBP YPR EXP) is the last train from Warangal to Hyderabad. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 01:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Warangal to Hyderabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Warangal to Hyderabad will take around 04:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Warangal to Hyderabad?

A: The total distance between Warangal to Hyderabad is 138 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Warangal to Hyderabad?

A: 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Hyderabad. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Warangal to Hyderabad.

Q) What are Warangal to Hyderabad train timings?

A: 34 trains run from Warangal to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12746 train (MUGR SC SF EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 03225 train (DNR SC SF SPL) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  8. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12861 train (VSKP MBNR SF) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20809 train (SBP NED S F) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  12. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12708 train (NZM TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  14. 17660 train (BDCR SC EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17234 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 12:06 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 13:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  22. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 17012 train (SKZR SC EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:12 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  27. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  29. 12758 train (SKZR SC EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 17014 train (KZJ HDP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  31. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 07336 train (BDCR BGM SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12705 train (SC INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12194 train (JBP YPR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) GARIB RATH from Warangal to Hyderabad train timings?

A: GARIB RATH departs from Warangal Junction at 04:59 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:20. It takes 03:21 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

Q) How do I book Warangal to Hyderabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Hyderabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Hyderabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Hyderabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Hyderabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Hyderabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Hyderabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Hyderabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Hyderabad

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Hyderabad

For more information on Warangal to Hyderabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC