Warangal to Hyderabad Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Hyderabad 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:15
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
22:05
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:02
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:12
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:35
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:35
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:57
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
07:25
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
03:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:59
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:42
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:07
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:17
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:35
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:44
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:07
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:42
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:50
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Warangal to Hyderabad is 137 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Warangal to Hyderabad by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

FAQ Warangal to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Hyderabad?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Hyderabad ?
A. 02252 train (KRBA YPR SF SPL) is the first train from Warangal to Hyderabad. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 01:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Hyderabad ?
A. 02705 train (GNT SC SPL) is the last train from Warangal to Hyderabad. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 18:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 21:50. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Hyderabad will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Hyderabad is 137 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Hyderabad?
A. 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) is the fastest train from Warangal to Hyderabad. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Warangal to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Warangal to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Warangal to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  • 02252 train (KRBA YPR SF SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02746 train (MUGR SC SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02737 train (COA LPI SPL) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08565 train (VSKP NED SF SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 04:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02772 train (R SC SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 02790 train (HSR SC SPL) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 07234 train (SKZR SC SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02799 train (BZA SC SPL) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02591 train (GKP YPR SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07201 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 13:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07012 train (SKZR SC SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02758 train (SKZR SC SPL) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (TPTY ADB SPL) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02705 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Warangal to Hyderabad train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Warangal Junction at 04:59 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:59. It takes 03:11 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 02252 KRBA YPR SF SPL
  • 02722 NZM HYB SPL
  • 02746 SC FESTVL SPL
  • 02749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 02737 LPI FESTVL SPL
  • 02709 GDR SC SPL
  • 02727 VSKP SC SF SPL
  • 02763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 08561 VSKP KCG SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 2296 DNR SBC SPL
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to SEVAGRAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • WARANGAL to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • WARANGAL to SORO trains
  • WARANGAL to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to SAHARANPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to SHORANUR trains
  • WARANGAL to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SURAT trains
  • Popular Routes from Hyderabad

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Hyderabad

  • ALER-Aler
  • BG-Bhongir
  • BN-Bibigar
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • GT-Ghatkesar
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • PQL-Pindial
  • RAG-Raigir
  • RGP-Raghuthpalli
  • WP-Wangapalli
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • For more information on Warangal to Hyderabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC