17659 Train Route

17659 - SC BDCR EXP
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Bhadrachalam Road
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 17:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Moula Ali - MLY 17:34 17:35 1m 5.8 km - 1
3 Charlapalli - CHZ 17:42 17:43 1m 12.4 km - 1
4 Ghatkesar - GT 17:49 17:50 1m 20.3 km - 1
5 Bibinagar - BN 17:59 18:00 1m 33.1 km - 1
6 Bhongir - BG 18:08 18:10 2m 46.5 km - 1
7 Yadadri - YADD 18:14 18:15 1m 52.7 km - 1
8 Aler - ALER 18:24 18:25 1m 69.3 km - 1
9 Jangaon - ZN 18:39 18:40 1m 83.6 km - 1
10 Raghunathpalli - RGP 18:49 18:50 1m 95.1 km - 1
11 Ghanpur - GNP 18:59 19:00 1m 111.7 km - 1
12 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 19:38 19:40 2m 131.7 km - 1
13 Warangal - WL 19:53 19:55 2m 141.9 km - 1
14 Chintalpalli - CLE 19:59 20:00 1m 154.4 km - 1
15 Yelgur - YGL 20:04 20:05 1m 162.0 km - 1
16 Nekonda - NKD 20:11 20:12 1m 171.5 km - 1
17 Intakanne - INK 20:14 20:15 1m 181.1 km - 1
18 Kesamudram - KDM 20:19 20:20 1m 187.0 km - 1
19 Mahbubabad - MABD 20:28 20:30 2m 202.0 km - 1
20 Garla - GLA 21:09 21:10 1m 221.7 km - 1
21 Dornakal Jn - DKJ 21:33 21:35 2m 226.5 km - 1
22 Pocharam - PCZ 21:44 21:45 1m 233.5 km - 1
23 Karepalli Jn - KRA 21:54 21:55 1m 242.0 km - 1
24 Gandhipuram Halt - GHPU 21:59 22:00 1m 247.6 km - 1
25 Bhadrachalam Road - BDCR 23:55 End - 280.9 km - 1
Sc Bdcr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17659 SC BDCR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17659 SC BDCR EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 17:25 and reaches Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) at 23:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 17659 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) .

SC BDCR EXP 17659 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bhadrachalam Road . It takes total of 6:30 hours journey to reach Bhadrachalam Road .

In 17659 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Bhongir(BG). Train 17659 arrives at Bhongir at 18:08 and departs at 18:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17659 SC BDCR EXP

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR EXP (17010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17659 SC BDCR EXP FAQ

From which station train 17659 SC BDCR EXP starts from?

17659 SC BDCR EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 17659 SC BDCR EXP runs ?

17659 SC BDCR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17659 SC BDCR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17659 SC BDCR EXP train is 2 minutes at Bhongir(BG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17659 SC BDCR EXP train Click IRCTC