Lingampalli to Dornakal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Lingampalli to Dornakal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lingampalli to Dornakal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
04:20
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
09:18
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:00
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
09:44
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
07:20
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
12:19
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:45
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
11:04
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
15:49
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
19:33
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:25
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
21:33
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
18:00
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
21:13
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:20
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
22:14
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
20:30
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
00:29
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
21:30
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
01:29
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:45
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
03:04
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Dornakal Trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Dornakal is 235 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Dornakal by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dornakal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lingampalli to Dornakal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lingampalli to Dornakal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Lingampalli to Dornakal train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Lingampalli to Dornakal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Dornakal?

A: There are 4 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), SC(Secunderabad Junction), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Dornakal

Q) Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Dornakal?

A: 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) is the first train from Lingampalli to Dornakal. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 04:20 and reaches Dornakal Junction at 09:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Dornakal?

A: 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Dornakal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Dornakal Junction at 03:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lingampalli to Dornakal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lingampalli to Dornakal will take around 04:59 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lingampalli to Dornakal?

A: The total distance between Lingampalli to Dornakal is 235 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Dornakal?

A: 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Dornakal. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Dornakal.

Q) What are Lingampalli to Dornakal train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Lingampalli to Dornakal, please find below their departure times

  1. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17205 train (SNSI COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  4. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17659 train (SC BDCR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12862 train (MBNR VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Lingampalli to Dornakal train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Lingampalli to Dornakal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lingampalli to Dornakal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lingampalli to Dornakal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lingampalli to Dornakal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lingampalli to Dornakal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lingampalli to Dornakal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lingampalli to Dornakal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lingampalli to Dornakal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Dornakal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Dornakal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lingampalli to Dornakal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lingampalli to Dornakal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Top train routes from Dornakal

Important Trains from Lingampalli

Important Trains from Dornakal

Popular Routes from Lingampalli

Popular Routes from Dornakal

Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Dornakal

For more information on Lingampalli to Dornakal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC