Lingampalli to Samarlakota Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Lingampalli to Samarlakota


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lingampalli to Samarlakota Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
02:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:23
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
06:15
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:48
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:09
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:24
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:33
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:48
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:50
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:28
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
17:05
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:24
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:48
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
18:25
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:11
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
19:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:03
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
20:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:33
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:54
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:48
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Samarlakota is 553 Kms. It will take 06:33 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Samarlakota by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lingampalli to Samarlakota, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lingampalli to Samarlakota on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Lingampalli to Samarlakota Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Samarlakota?

A: There are 4 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Samarlakota

Q) Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Samarlakota?

A: 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Lingampalli to Samarlakota. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 02:30 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 12:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Samarlakota?

A: 12784 train (VSKP AC SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Samarlakota. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 06:48. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) What is the duration between Lingampalli to Samarlakota if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lingampalli to Samarlakota will take around 12:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lingampalli to Samarlakota?

A: The total distance between Lingampalli to Samarlakota is 553 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Samarlakota?

A: 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Samarlakota. It takes 06:33 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Samarlakota.

Q) What are Lingampalli to Samarlakota train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Lingampalli to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times

  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18504 train (SNSI VSKP EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12862 train (MBNR VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 07446 train (LPI CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  11. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12784 train (VSKP AC SF EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) GARIBRATH EXP from Lingampalli to Samarlakota train timings?

A: GARIBRATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 04:54. It takes 08:24 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

Q) How do I book Lingampalli to Samarlakota train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lingampalli to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lingampalli to Samarlakota train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lingampalli to Samarlakota train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lingampalli to Samarlakota train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lingampalli to Samarlakota train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lingampalli to Samarlakota train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lingampalli to Samarlakota.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lingampalli to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lingampalli to Samarlakota by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Important Trains from Lingampalli
Important Trains from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Lingampalli
Popular Routes from Samarlakota

Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Samarlakota

For more information on Lingampalli to Samarlakota train ticket booking. Click IRCTC