22534 Train Route

22534 - YPR GORAKPUR EXP
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 YESVANTPUR JN - YPR Start 23:40 0 0 km - 1
2 HINDUPUR - HUP 01:02 01:03 01:00 96 km - 2
3 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 02:03 02:05 02:00 175 km - 2
4 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 03:35 03:40 05:00 276 km - 2
5 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 05:14 05:15 01:00 369 km - 2
6 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 10:55 11:05 10:00 688 km - 2
7 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 13:08 13:10 02:00 820 km - 2
8 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 15:19 15:20 01:00 984 km - 2
9 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 17:15 17:20 05:00 1054 km - 2
10 CHANDRAPUR - CD 17:38 17:40 02:00 1068 km - 2
11 NAGPUR - NGP 20:55 21:00 05:00 1265 km - 2
12 ITARSI JN - ET 01:50 02:00 10:00 1562 km - 3
13 BHOPAL JN - BPL 03:30 03:35 05:00 1661 km - 3
14 BINA JN - BINA 05:30 05:35 05:00 1799 km - 3
15 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 07:45 07:53 08:00 1952 km - 3
16 ORAI - ORAI 09:08 09:10 02:00 2065 km - 3
17 POKHRAYAN - PHN 09:47 09:49 02:00 2113 km - 3
18 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 11:30 11:35 05:00 2173 km - 3
19 UNNAO JN - ON 12:05 12:07 02:00 2190 km - 3
20 AISHBAGH - ASH 13:15 13:25 10:00 2245 km - 3
21 BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 13:45 13:48 03:00 2255 km - 3
22 BARABANKI JN - BBK 14:28 14:30 02:00 2279 km - 3
23 GONDA JN - GD 15:50 15:55 05:00 2368 km - 3
24 BASTI - BST 17:15 17:18 03:00 2457 km - 3
25 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 18:55 End 0 2521 km - 3
Ypr Gorakpur Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Wednesday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 18:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 22534 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

YPR GORAKPUR EXP 22534 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 43:15 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 22534 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC). Train 22534 arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:55 and departs at 11:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP

  • YPR GORAKPUR EXP (5016)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GKP FEST SPL (5024)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • GORAKHPUR EXP (12592)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 46 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • YPR GORAKPUR EXP (15016)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 43 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • YPR GKP EXP (15024)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 43 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • YPR ADI FEST SPL (6502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (16502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • YPR BGP FEST SPL (2253)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 20 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP starts from?

22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP runs ?

22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP train is 10:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP train Click IRCTC