Warangal to Kazipet Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Warangal to Kazipet


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Kazipet Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:55
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:04
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:30
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:44
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:02
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:18
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:12
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:28
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:30
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:43
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:33
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:57
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:13
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
07:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:18
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
07:47
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:02
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:33
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:15
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:38
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:46
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:44
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
14:03
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:42
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:56
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:18
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:15
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:28
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:17
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:26
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Kazipet trains

Distance between Warangal to Kazipet is 11 Kms. It will take 00:09 hrs to reach from Warangal to Kazipet by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Kazipet, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Kazipet on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Kazipet ?
A. 12746 train (MUGR SC SF EXP) is the first train from Warangal to Kazipet. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 01:04. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Kazipet ?
A. 12705 train (SC INTERCITY) is the last train from Warangal to Kazipet. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 19:17 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 19:26. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Kazipet will take around 00:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Kazipet is 11 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Kazipet?
A. 12746 train (MUGR SC SF EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Kazipet. It takes 00:09 hrs to reach from Warangal to Kazipet.
Q. What are Warangal to Kazipet train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Warangal to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  1. 12746 train (MUGR SC SF EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  6. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17660 train (BDCR SC EXP) - Departs at 07:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22849 train (SHM SC SUF EXP) - Departs at 10:46 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  17. 18503 train (VSKP SNSI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  18. 12705 train (SC INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Warangal to Kazipet train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Kazipet train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Kazipet train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Kazipet train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Kazipet train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Kazipet train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Kazipet.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Kazipet by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Kazipet

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Kazipet
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Kazipet

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Kazipet

For more information on Warangal to Kazipet train ticket booking. Click IRCTC