Warangal to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Kazipet 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
01:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:26
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:43
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:59
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:17
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:32
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:00
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:04
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:22
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:43
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:11
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:50
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:30
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Kazipet trains

Distance between Warangal to Kazipet is 11 Kms. It will take 00:10 hrs to reach from Warangal to Kazipet by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Warangal to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Kazipet ?
A. 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) is the first train from Warangal to Kazipet. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 00:26 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Kazipet ?
A. 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) is the last train from Warangal to Kazipet. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 19:30 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 19:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Kazipet will take around 00:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Kazipet is 11 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Kazipet?
A. 08407 train (SC AC SPL) is the fastest train from Warangal to Kazipet. It takes 00:10 hrs to reach from Warangal to Kazipet.
Q. What are Warangal to Kazipet train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Warangal to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17025 train (MUGR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 02:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07146 train (TPTY KCG SPL) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 02:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08407 train (SC AC SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 57626 train (KAKATHIYA F PSR) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 57626 MUGR-SC FAST PASS
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to LONDA trains
  • WARANGAL to LUCKNOW trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • WARANGAL to CHENNAI trains
  • WARANGAL to MECHEDA trains
  • WARANGAL to MANCHERIAL trains
  • WARANGAL to MADHIRA trains
  • WARANGAL to MADURAI trains
  • WARANGAL to MUKERIAN trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Kazipet

    For more information on Warangal to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC