Warangal to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Kazipet 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
01:04
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:44
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:02
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:12
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:43
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:55
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:57
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:07
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:32
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:17
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:00
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:46
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:00
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:44
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:55
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:57
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:50
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Kazipet trains

Distance between Warangal to Kazipet is 11 Kms. It will take 00:11 hrs to reach from Warangal to Kazipet by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Warangal to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Kazipet ?
A. 02746 train (MUGR SC SPL) is the first train from Warangal to Kazipet. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 01:04. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Kazipet ?
A. 02705 train (GNT SC SPL) is the last train from Warangal to Kazipet. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 18:50 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 19:05. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Kazipet will take around 00:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Kazipet is 11 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Kazipet?
A. 02799 train (BZA SC SPL) is the fastest train from Warangal to Kazipet. It takes 00:11 hrs to reach from Warangal to Kazipet.
Q. What are Warangal to Kazipet train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Warangal to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 02746 train (MUGR SC SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02737 train (COA LPI SPL) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02799 train (BZA SC SPL) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07201 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02449 train (SHM SC SPL) - Departs at 10:46 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 13:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (TPTY ADB SPL) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02713 train (NS NSL SPL) - Departs at 16:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 08505 train (VSKP SNSI SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02705 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 02746 SC FESTVL SPL
  • 02749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 02737 LPI FESTVL SPL
  • 02709 GDR SC SPL
  • 02763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 02727 VSKP SC SF SPL
  • 08561 VSKP KCG SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 02799 SC FESTVL SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 2295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 2296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 2296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 2389 GAYA MAS SPL
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to LONDA trains
  • WARANGAL to LUCKNOW trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • WARANGAL to CHENNAI trains
  • WARANGAL to MECHEDA trains
  • WARANGAL to MANCHERIAL trains
  • WARANGAL to MADHIRA trains
  • WARANGAL to MADURAI trains
  • WARANGAL to MUKERIAN trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Kazipet

    For more information on Warangal to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC