Warangal to Ramagundam Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Warangal to Ramagundam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Ramagundam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:35
Ramagundam
RDM
02:09
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:38
Ramagundam
RDM
01:49
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:15
Ramagundam
RDM
02:24
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:10
Ramagundam
RDM
05:38
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:25
Ramagundam
RDM
06:44
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:45
Ramagundam
RDM
08:29
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:23
Ramagundam
RDM
08:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:05
Ramagundam
RDM
09:28
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:50
Ramagundam
RDM
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:10
Ramagundam
RDM
11:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:10
Ramagundam
RDM
12:28
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:05
Ramagundam
RDM
15:13
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:20
Ramagundam
RDM
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:30
Ramagundam
RDM
19:28
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:15
Ramagundam
RDM
19:34
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Ramagundam trains

Distance between Warangal to Ramagundam is 97 Kms. It will take 01:09 hrs to reach from Warangal to Ramagundam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ramagundam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Ramagundam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Ramagundam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Ramagundam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Ramagundam?

A: There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Ramagundam

Q) Which is the first train from Warangal to Ramagundam?

A: 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Warangal to Ramagundam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Ramagundam at 02:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Warangal to Ramagundam?

A: 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) is the last train from Warangal to Ramagundam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 18:15 and reaches Ramagundam at 19:34. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Warangal to Ramagundam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Warangal to Ramagundam will take around 02:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Warangal to Ramagundam?

A: The total distance between Warangal to Ramagundam is 97 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Warangal to Ramagundam?

A: 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Ramagundam. It takes 01:09 hrs to reach from Warangal to Ramagundam.

Q) What are Warangal to Ramagundam train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Warangal to Ramagundam, please find below their departure times

  1. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  3. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12578 train (BAGMATI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17011 train (HYB SKZR EXP) - Departs at 07:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  14. 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) from Warangal to Ramagundam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Warangal to Ramagundam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Ramagundam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Ramagundam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Ramagundam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Ramagundam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Ramagundam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Ramagundam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Ramagundam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Ramagundam

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Ramagundam
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Ramagundam

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Ramagundam

For more information on Warangal to Ramagundam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC