Warangal to Ramagundam Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Ramagundam 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
01:09
Ramagundam
RDM
23:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:14
Ramagundam
RDM
00:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:39
Ramagundam
RDM
01:06
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:54
Ramagundam
RDM
01:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:54
Ramagundam
RDM
00:26
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:19
Ramagundam
RDM
05:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:54
Ramagundam
RDM
08:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:34
Ramagundam
RDM
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:57
Ramagundam
RDM
10:25
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:39
Ramagundam
RDM
11:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:40
Ramagundam
RDM
13:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:09
Ramagundam
RDM
17:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:42
Ramagundam
RDM
18:08
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:59
Ramagundam
RDM
17:47
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
21:39
Ramagundam
RDM
20:25
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Ramagundam trains

Distance between Warangal to Ramagundam is 97 Kms. It will take 01:09 hrs to reach from Warangal to Ramagundam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ramagundam.

FAQ Warangal to Ramagundam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Ramagundam?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Ramagundam
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Ramagundam ?
A. 15119 train (RMM MUV EXPRESS) is the first train from Warangal to Ramagundam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Ramagundam at 01:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Ramagundam ?
A. 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) is the last train from Warangal to Ramagundam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Ramagundam at 21:39. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Ramagundam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Ramagundam will take around 02:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Ramagundam?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Ramagundam is 97 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Ramagundam?
A. 12771 train (SC NGP SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Ramagundam. It takes 01:09 hrs to reach from Warangal to Ramagundam.
Q. What are Warangal to Ramagundam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Warangal to Ramagundam, please find below their departure times
  • 15119 train (RMM MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12771 train (SC NGP SUP EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Ramagundam

  • RAMAGUNDAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to NAGPUR trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to KAZIPET trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to BHOPAL trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to ITARSI trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to JHANSI trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to MANCHERIAL trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to SEVAGRAM trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to AGRA trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS
  • 12771 SC NGP SUP EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12723 TELANGANA EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ramagundam
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMESWARAM trains
  • WARANGAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • WARANGAL to SALEM trains
  • WARANGAL to SANGRUR trains
  • WARANGAL to BENGALURU trains
  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to SEVAGRAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • WARANGAL to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • WARANGAL to SORO trains
  • Popular Routes from Ramagundam

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Ramagundam

  • KZJF-KAZIPET F CABIN
  • HSP-HASANPARTI ROAD
  • OPL-UPPAL
  • JMKT-JAMIKUNTA
  • BGSF-BISUGIRSHARIF
  • PTKP-POTKAPALLI
  • OEA-ODELA
  • KOLR-KOLNUR
  • KYOP-KOTTAPALLI
  • PDPL-PEDDAPALLI
  • RGPM-RAGHAVAPURAM
  • For more information on Warangal to Ramagundam train ticket booking Click IRCTC