Raniganj to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Raniganj to Burdwan 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
RaniGanj
RNG
01:36
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
02:33
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:10
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
04:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
04:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
04:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
05:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:51
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
05:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:21
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
07:09
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
08:17
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:02
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
10:12
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
10:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
11:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:35
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
13:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:17
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
13:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:02
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
13:49
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:26
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
17:01
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:21
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
19:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:52
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
23:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:19
S M T W T F S

Raniganj to Burdwan trains

Distance between Raniganj to Burdwan is 88 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Burdwan by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

FAQ Raniganj to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raniganj which have trains running from Raniganj to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - RNG(RaniGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Raniganj to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Raniganj to Burdwan ?
A. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Raniganj to Burdwan. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 23:57 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 01:36. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raniganj to Burdwan ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the last train from Raniganj to Burdwan. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 21:19 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 23:31. This train has 3 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raniganj to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raniganj to Burdwan will take around 02:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raniganj to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Raniganj to Burdwan is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raniganj to Burdwan?
A. 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Raniganj to Burdwan. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Burdwan.
Q. What are Raniganj to Burdwan train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Raniganj to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12342 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 12:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 15:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raniganj

  • RANIGANJ to ASANSOL trains
  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR trains
  • RANIGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • RANIGANJ to ANDAL trains
  • RANIGANJ to BANDEL trains
  • RANIGANJ to JASIDIH trains
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD trains
  • RANIGANJ to KIUL trains
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to JAMUI trains
  • RANIGANJ to BRAHIYA trains
  • RANIGANJ to LAKHISARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to MOKAMEH trains
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Raniganj
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12342 AGNIVEENA EXP
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Raniganj
  • RANIGANJ to BUXAR trains
  • RANIGANJ to OBRA trains
  • RANIGANJ to LUDHIANA trains
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR trains
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD trains
  • RANIGANJ to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to DUMRAON trains
  • RANIGANJ to DOIWALA trains
  • RANIGANJ to ITARSI trains
  • RANIGANJ to GAYA trains
  • RANIGANJ to GUWAHATI trains
  • RANIGANJ to HATHIDAH trains
  • RANIGANJ to HARIDWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Raniganj to Burdwan

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • GLI-GALSI
  • PAJ-PARAJ
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • RBH-RAJBANDH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • For more information on Raniganj to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC