Raniganj to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Raniganj to Burdwan 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Raniganj to Burdwan with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
RaniGanj
RNG
01:36
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
02:33
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:10
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
04:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
04:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
04:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
05:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:51
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
05:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:21
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
07:09
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
08:17
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:02
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
10:12
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
10:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
11:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:35
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
13:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:17
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
13:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:02
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
13:49
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:26
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
13:59
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:37
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
19:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:52
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
23:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:19
S M T W T F S
FAQ Raniganj to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raniganj which have trains running from Raniganj to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - RNG(RaniGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Raniganj to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Raniganj to Burdwan ?
A. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Raniganj to Burdwan. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 23:57 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 01:36. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raniganj to Burdwan ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the last train from Raniganj to Burdwan. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 21:19 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 23:31. This train has 3 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raniganj to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raniganj to Burdwan will take around 02:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raniganj to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Raniganj to Burdwan is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raniganj to Burdwan?
A. 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Raniganj to Burdwan. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Burdwan.
Q. What are Raniganj to Burdwan train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Raniganj to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12342 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 12:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19608 train (MDJN KOAA EXP) - Departs at 12:37 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raniganj

  • RANIGANJ to ASANSOL
  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR
  • RANIGANJ to KOLKATA
  • RANIGANJ to ANDAL
  • RANIGANJ to BANDEL
  • RANIGANJ to JASIDIH
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD
  • RANIGANJ to KIUL
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI
  • RANIGANJ to JAMUI
  • RANIGANJ to BRAHIYA
  • RANIGANJ to LAKHISARAI
  • RANIGANJ to MOKAMEH
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA
  • BURDWAN to KIUL
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN
  • Important Trains from Raniganj
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12342 AGNIVEENA EXP
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Raniganj
  • RANIGANJ to BUXAR
  • RANIGANJ to OBRA
  • RANIGANJ to LUDHIANA
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI
  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD
  • RANIGANJ to DALSINGH SARAI
  • RANIGANJ to DUMRAON
  • RANIGANJ to DOIWALA
  • RANIGANJ to ITARSI
  • RANIGANJ to GAYA
  • RANIGANJ to GUWAHATI
  • RANIGANJ to HATHIDAH
  • RANIGANJ to HARIDWAR
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Raniganj to Burdwan

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • GLI-GALSI
  • PAJ-PARAJ
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • RBH-RAJBANDH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • For more information on Raniganj to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC