Raniganj to Burdwan Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Raniganj to Burdwan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Raniganj to Burdwan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
RaniGanj
RNG
03:01
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:31
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
03:50
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:09
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
04:19
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:45
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
05:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:09
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
06:17
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:00
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
07:01
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:15
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
08:47
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:11
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
12:04
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:38
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
12:26
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:45
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
17:52
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:21
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
19:43
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:06
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
21:04
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:31
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
23:53
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:32
S M T W T F S

Raniganj to Burdwan trains

Distance between Raniganj to Burdwan is 88 Kms. It will take 01:14 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Burdwan by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Raniganj to Burdwan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Raniganj to Burdwan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Raniganj to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raniganj which have trains running from Raniganj to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - RNG(RaniGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Raniganj to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Raniganj to Burdwan ?
A. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) is the first train from Raniganj to Burdwan. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 03:01 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 04:31. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raniganj to Burdwan ?
A. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the last train from Raniganj to Burdwan. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 23:53 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 01:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raniganj to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raniganj to Burdwan will take around 02:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raniganj to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Raniganj to Burdwan is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raniganj to Burdwan?
A. 12384 train (SDAH INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Raniganj to Burdwan. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Burdwan.
Q. What are Raniganj to Burdwan train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Raniganj to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  1. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 03:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12342 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12384 train (SDAH INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 12:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Raniganj to Burdwan train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Raniganj to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Raniganj to Burdwan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Raniganj to Burdwan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Raniganj to Burdwan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Raniganj to Burdwan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Raniganj to Burdwan train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Raniganj to Burdwan.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Raniganj to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Raniganj to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Raniganj to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Raniganj to Burdwan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Raniganj

Top train routes from Burdwan

Important Trains from Raniganj
Important Trains from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Raniganj
Popular Routes from Burdwan

Important Station Stops from Raniganj to Burdwan

For more information on Raniganj to Burdwan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC