Burdwan to Raniganj Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Burdwan to Raniganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Raniganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:21
RaniGanj
RNG
01:30
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:49
RaniGanj
RNG
02:00
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:40
RaniGanj
RNG
03:12
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:57
RaniGanj
RNG
09:22
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:32
RaniGanj
RNG
14:53
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:02
RaniGanj
RNG
15:20
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:22
RaniGanj
RNG
15:32
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:07
RaniGanj
RNG
19:38
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:19
RaniGanj
RNG
20:31
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:27
RaniGanj
RNG
20:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:22
RaniGanj
RNG
21:29
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:36
RaniGanj
RNG
21:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:47
RaniGanj
RNG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:22
RaniGanj
RNG
23:47
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:37
RaniGanj
RNG
00:54
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Raniganj trains

Distance between Burdwan to Raniganj is 88 Kms. It will take 01:07 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Raniganj by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raniganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Raniganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Raniganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Burdwan to Raniganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Raniganj?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Raniganj
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Raniganj ?
A. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) is the first train from Burdwan to Raniganj. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 00:21 and reaches RaniGanj at 01:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Raniganj ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Raniganj. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:37 and reaches RaniGanj at 00:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Raniganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Raniganj will take around 01:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Raniganj?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Raniganj is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Raniganj?
A. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Raniganj. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Raniganj.
Q. What are Burdwan to Raniganj train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Burdwan to Raniganj, please find below their departure times
  1. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 00:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19607 train (KOAA MDJN EXP) - Departs at 14:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12341 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Burdwan to Raniganj train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Raniganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Raniganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Raniganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Raniganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Raniganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Raniganj train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Raniganj.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Raniganj train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Raniganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Raniganj train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Raniganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Raniganj

Important Trains from Burdwan
Important Trains from Raniganj
Popular Routes from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Raniganj

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Raniganj

For more information on Burdwan to Raniganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC