Burdwan to Raniganj Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Raniganj 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Burdwan to Raniganj with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:21
RaniGanj
RNG
23:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:50
RaniGanj
RNG
23:32
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:32
RaniGanj
RNG
00:24
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:40
RaniGanj
RNG
01:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:08
RaniGanj
RNG
01:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:23
RaniGanj
RNG
07:57
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:57
RaniGanj
RNG
11:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:54
RaniGanj
RNG
13:34
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:33
RaniGanj
RNG
14:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:47
RaniGanj
RNG
16:09
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:38
RaniGanj
RNG
18:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:34
RaniGanj
RNG
19:19
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:49
RaniGanj
RNG
19:26
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:32
RaniGanj
RNG
20:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:50
RaniGanj
RNG
20:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:58
RaniGanj
RNG
21:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:22
RaniGanj
RNG
22:11
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:47
RaniGanj
RNG
22:22
S M T W T F S
FAQ Burdwan to Raniganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Raniganj?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Raniganj
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Raniganj ?
A. 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) is the first train from Burdwan to Raniganj. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:10 and reaches RaniGanj at 00:21. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Raniganj ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Raniganj. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:22 and reaches RaniGanj at 23:47. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Raniganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Raniganj will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Raniganj?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Raniganj is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Raniganj?
A. 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Raniganj. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Raniganj.
Q. What are Burdwan to Raniganj train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Burdwan to Raniganj, please find below their departure times
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 13:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 16:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12383 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12341 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH-RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 22:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA
  • BURDWAN to KIUL
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN
  • Top train routes from Raniganj

  • RANIGANJ to ASANSOL
  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR
  • RANIGANJ to KOLKATA
  • RANIGANJ to ANDAL
  • RANIGANJ to BANDEL
  • RANIGANJ to JASIDIH
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD
  • RANIGANJ to KIUL
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI
  • RANIGANJ to JAMUI
  • RANIGANJ to BRAHIYA
  • RANIGANJ to LAKHISARAI
  • RANIGANJ to MOKAMEH
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • Important Trains from Raniganj
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to RAXAUL
  • BURDWAN to BENGALURU
  • BURDWAN to SAHIBGANJ
  • BURDWAN to SISWA BAZAR
  • BURDWAN to HYDERABAD
  • BURDWAN to SILCHAR
  • BURDWAN to SAGARDIGHI
  • BURDWAN to SULTANGANJ
  • BURDWAN to SAUGOR
  • BURDWAN to SINGRAULI
  • BURDWAN to SHAHGANJ
  • BURDWAN to SURAIMANPUR
  • Popular Routes from Raniganj

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Raniganj

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • GLI-GALSI
  • PAJ-PARAJ
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • RBH-RAJBANDH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • For more information on Burdwan to Raniganj train ticket booking Click IRCTC