Burdwan to Raniganj Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Raniganj 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:21
RaniGanj
RNG
23:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:50
RaniGanj
RNG
23:32
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:32
RaniGanj
RNG
00:24
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:40
RaniGanj
RNG
01:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:08
RaniGanj
RNG
01:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:23
RaniGanj
RNG
07:57
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:32
RaniGanj
RNG
09:04
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:57
RaniGanj
RNG
11:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:54
RaniGanj
RNG
13:34
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:33
RaniGanj
RNG
14:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:47
RaniGanj
RNG
16:09
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:38
RaniGanj
RNG
18:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:34
RaniGanj
RNG
19:19
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:49
RaniGanj
RNG
19:26
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:32
RaniGanj
RNG
20:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:50
RaniGanj
RNG
20:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:58
RaniGanj
RNG
21:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:22
RaniGanj
RNG
22:11
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:47
RaniGanj
RNG
22:22
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Raniganj trains

Distance between Burdwan to Raniganj is 88 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Raniganj by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raniganj.

FAQ Burdwan to Raniganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Raniganj?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Raniganj
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Raniganj ?
A. 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) is the first train from Burdwan to Raniganj. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:10 and reaches RaniGanj at 00:21. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Raniganj ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Raniganj. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:22 and reaches RaniGanj at 23:47. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Raniganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Raniganj will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Raniganj?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Raniganj is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Raniganj?
A. 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Raniganj. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Raniganj.
Q. What are Burdwan to Raniganj train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Burdwan to Raniganj, please find below their departure times
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 13:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 16:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12383 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12341 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 22:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Raniganj

  • RANIGANJ to ASANSOL trains
  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR trains
  • RANIGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • RANIGANJ to ANDAL trains
  • RANIGANJ to BANDEL trains
  • RANIGANJ to JASIDIH trains
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD trains
  • RANIGANJ to KIUL trains
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to JAMUI trains
  • RANIGANJ to BRAHIYA trains
  • RANIGANJ to LAKHISARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to MOKAMEH trains
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Raniganj
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to RAXAUL trains
  • BURDWAN to BENGALURU trains
  • BURDWAN to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to SISWA BAZAR trains
  • BURDWAN to HYDERABAD trains
  • BURDWAN to SILCHAR trains
  • BURDWAN to SAGARDIGHI trains
  • BURDWAN to SULTANGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to SAUGOR trains
  • BURDWAN to SINGRAULI trains
  • BURDWAN to SHAHGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to SURAIMANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Raniganj

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Raniganj

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • GLI-GALSI
  • PAJ-PARAJ
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • RBH-RAJBANDH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • For more information on Burdwan to Raniganj train ticket booking Click IRCTC