Raniganj to Bandel Trains

Powered By 

Raniganj to Bandel 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
RaniGanj
RNG
00:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:19
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
02:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
05:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
05:56
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
05:56
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
09:26
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:02
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
11:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
08:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
12:13
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:35
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
14:15
Bandel Junction
BDC
11:17
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
18:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:21
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
20:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:52
S M T W T F S

Raniganj to Bandel trains

Distance between Raniganj to Bandel is 155 Kms. It will take 02:24 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Bandel by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bandel.

FAQ Raniganj to Bandel Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raniganj which have trains running from Raniganj to Bandel?
A.There are 1 stations - RNG(RaniGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Raniganj to Bandel
Q. Which is the first train from Raniganj to Bandel ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the first train from Raniganj to Bandel. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 21:19 and reaches Bandel Junction at 00:44. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Raniganj to Bandel ?
A. 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) is the last train from Raniganj to Bandel. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 17:52 and reaches Bandel Junction at 20:25. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raniganj to Bandel if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raniganj to Bandel will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raniganj to Bandel?
A. The total distance between Raniganj to Bandel is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raniganj to Bandel?
A. 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Raniganj to Bandel. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Bandel.
Q. What are Raniganj to Bandel train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Raniganj to Bandel, please find below their departure times
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 15:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raniganj

  • RANIGANJ to ASANSOL trains
  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR trains
  • RANIGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • RANIGANJ to BURDWAN trains
  • RANIGANJ to ANDAL trains
  • RANIGANJ to JASIDIH trains
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD trains
  • RANIGANJ to KIUL trains
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to JAMUI trains
  • RANIGANJ to BRAHIYA trains
  • RANIGANJ to LAKHISARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to MOKAMEH trains
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA trains
  • BANDEL to BURDWAN trains
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR trains
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI trains
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL trains
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to MALDA trains
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA trains
  • BANDEL to KIUL trains
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from Raniganj
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • Important Trains from Bandel
    Popular Routes from Raniganj
  • RANIGANJ to BEOHARI trains
  • RANIGANJ to BHAGALPUR trains
  • RANIGANJ to BARO trains
  • RANIGANJ to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • RANIGANJ to BURDWAN trains
  • RANIGANJ to BUXAR trains
  • RANIGANJ to OBRA trains
  • RANIGANJ to LUDHIANA trains
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR trains
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD trains
  • RANIGANJ to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to DUMRAON trains
  • RANIGANJ to DOIWALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bandel

    Important Station Stops from Raniganj to Bandel

  • ADST-ADISAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • For more information on Raniganj to Bandel train ticket booking Click IRCTC