Raniganj to Bandel Trains

Powered By 

Raniganj to Bandel 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Raniganj to Bandel with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
RaniGanj
RNG
00:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:19
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
02:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
05:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
05:56
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
05:56
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
09:26
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:02
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
11:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
08:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
12:13
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:35
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
14:15
Bandel Junction
BDC
11:17
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
20:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:52
S M T W T F S
FAQ Raniganj to Bandel Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raniganj which have trains running from Raniganj to Bandel?
A.There are 1 stations - RNG(RaniGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Raniganj to Bandel
Q. Which is the first train from Raniganj to Bandel ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the first train from Raniganj to Bandel. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 21:19 and reaches Bandel Junction at 00:44. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Raniganj to Bandel ?
A. 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) is the last train from Raniganj to Bandel. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 17:52 and reaches Bandel Junction at 20:25. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raniganj to Bandel if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raniganj to Bandel will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raniganj to Bandel?
A. The total distance between Raniganj to Bandel is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raniganj to Bandel?
A. 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Raniganj to Bandel. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Bandel.
Q. What are Raniganj to Bandel train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Raniganj to Bandel, please find below their departure times
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raniganj

  • RANIGANJ to ASANSOL
  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR
  • RANIGANJ to KOLKATA
  • RANIGANJ to BURDWAN
  • RANIGANJ to ANDAL
  • RANIGANJ to JASIDIH
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD
  • RANIGANJ to KIUL
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI
  • RANIGANJ to JAMUI
  • RANIGANJ to BRAHIYA
  • RANIGANJ to LAKHISARAI
  • RANIGANJ to MOKAMEH
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA
  • BANDEL to BURDWAN
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH
  • BANDEL to MALDA
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA
  • BANDEL to KIUL
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA
  • Important Trains from Raniganj
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • Important Trains from Bandel
    Popular Routes from Raniganj
  • RANIGANJ to BEOHARI
  • RANIGANJ to BHAGALPUR
  • RANIGANJ to BARO
  • RANIGANJ to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • RANIGANJ to BURDWAN
  • RANIGANJ to BUXAR
  • RANIGANJ to OBRA
  • RANIGANJ to LUDHIANA
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI
  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD
  • RANIGANJ to DALSINGH SARAI
  • RANIGANJ to DUMRAON
  • RANIGANJ to DOIWALA
  • Popular Routes from Bandel

    Important Station Stops from Raniganj to Bandel

  • ADST-ADISAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • For more information on Raniganj to Bandel train ticket booking Click IRCTC