15050 Train Route

15050 - GKP KOAA EXP
Change
Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP Start 08:40 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 09:35 09:40 5m 49.1 km 20 Min 1
3 Bhatni Jn - BTT 10:05 10:10 5m 69.9 km 24 Min 1
4 Salempur Jn - SRU 10:26 10:28 2m 80.2 km 25 Min 1
5 Belthara Road - BLTR 10:48 10:50 2m 102.7 km 27 Min 1
6 Mau Jn - MAU 11:25 11:45 20m 137.7 km 18 Min 1
7 Indara Jn - IAA 12:05 12:07 2m 145.7 km 30 Min 1
8 Rasra - RSR 12:30 12:32 2m 173.9 km 29 Min 1
9 Ballia - BUI 13:10 13:15 5m 206.3 km 34 Min 1
10 Suraimanpur - SIP 13:58 14:00 2m 243.4 km 35 Min 1
11 Chhapra Jn - CPR 14:45 15:00 15m 272.5 km 16 Min 1
12 Hajipur Jn - HJP 16:20 16:25 5m 332.0 km 21 Min 1
13 Desari - DES 16:57 16:59 2m 352.2 km 25 Min 1
14 Shahpur Patoree - SPP 17:33 17:35 2m 369.9 km 21 Min 1
15 Mohiuddinnagar - MOG 17:53 17:55 2m 382.7 km 23 Min 1
16 Barauni Jn - BJU 19:20 19:30 10m 419.5 km 25 Min 1
17 Jhajha - JAJ 21:45 21:50 5m 512.3 km 08 Min 1
18 Jasidih Jn - JSME 22:22 22:27 5m 556.2 km 06 Min 1
19 Madhupur Jn - MDP 22:52 22:55 3m 585.2 km 08 Min 1
20 Chittaranjan - CRJ 23:33 23:35 2m 641.6 km 05 Min 1
21 Asansol Jn - ASN 00:11 00:21 10m 666.8 km 01 Min 2
22 Durgapur - DGR 00:50 00:52 2m 709.0 km 06 Min 2
23 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 01:46 01:48 2m 772.8 km 02 Min 2
24 Bandel Jn - BDC 02:45 02:47 2m 840.3 km 02 Min 2
25 Naihati Jn - NH 03:10 03:12 2m 848.5 km - 2
26 Kolkata - KOAA 04:30 End - 883.5 km - 2
Gkp Koaa Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15050 GKP KOAA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15050 GKP KOAA EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 08:40 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 15050 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

GKP KOAA EXP 15050 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 19:50 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 15050 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Mau Jn(MAU). Train 15050 arrives at Mau Jn at 11:25 and departs at 11:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  2. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  3. Ballia (BUI)
  4. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  5. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  6. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  7. Jhajha (JAJ)
  8. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  9. Asansol Jn (ASN)

Related trains for Train 15050 GKP KOAA EXP

  • KOAA FESTVL SPL (5048)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • KOAA FESTVL SPL (5050)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • KOAA FESTVL SPL (5052)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 41 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • PURVANCHAL EXP (15048)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • GKP KOAA EXP (15052)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 18 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • GKP ADI SPL (9090)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 2 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP ADI EXP SPL (9410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI SPL (9490)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP ADI EXP (19410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXPRESS (19490)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


15050 GKP KOAA EXP FAQ

From which station train 15050 GKP KOAA EXP starts from?

15050 GKP KOAA EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 15050 GKP KOAA EXP runs ?

15050 GKP KOAA EXP runs on Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15050 GKP KOAA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15050 GKP KOAA EXP train is 20 minutes at Mau Jn(MAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15050 GKP KOAA EXP train Click IRCTC