13176 Train Route

13176 - KANCHANJUNGA
Change
Silchar to Kolkata Sealdah
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SILCHAR - SCL Source 11:35 0 0 km - 1
2 BADARPUR JN - BPB 12:50 13:00 10:00 30 km - 1
3 BIHARA - BHZ 13:25 13:27 02:00 46 km - 1
4 NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 15:10 15:15 05:00 101 km - 1
5 LUMDING JN - LMG 18:20 18:35 15:00 199 km - 1
6 GUWAHATI - GHY 22:45 22:55 10:00 380 km - 1
7 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 23:07 23:12 05:00 386 km - 1
8 RANGIYA JN - RNY 00:01 00:06 05:00 427 km - 2
9 BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 01:05 01:10 05:00 492 km - 2
10 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 02:10 02:15 05:00 537 km - 2
11 KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 02:48 02:50 02:00 565 km - 2
12 FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 02:58 03:00 02:00 574 km - 2
13 GOSSAIGAON HAT - GOGH 03:24 03:26 02:00 597 km - 2
14 KAMAKHYAGURI - KAMG 03:46 03:48 02:00 623 km - 2
15 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 04:03 04:08 05:00 643 km - 2
16 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 04:30 04:35 05:00 662 km - 2
17 FALAKATA - FLK 05:08 05:10 02:00 700 km - 2
18 DHUPGURI - DQG 05:33 05:35 02:00 723 km - 2
19 JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 06:20 06:22 02:00 755 km - 2
20 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 07:20 07:30 10:00 788 km - 2
21 ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 08:22 08:24 02:00 845 km - 2
22 KISHANGANJ - KNE 08:50 08:52 02:00 875 km - 2
23 DALKOLHA - DLK 09:23 09:25 02:00 904 km - 2
24 BARSOI JN - BOE 09:58 10:00 02:00 933 km - 2
25 SAMSI - SM 11:15 11:17 02:00 986 km - 2
26 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 12:25 12:35 10:00 1021 km - 2
27 NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 13:12 13:14 02:00 1055 km - 2
28 PAKUR - PKR 13:49 13:51 02:00 1089 km - 2
29 MURARAI - MRR 14:11 14:13 02:00 1112 km - 2
30 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 14:43 14:45 02:00 1142 km - 2
31 SAINTHIA - SNT 15:07 15:09 02:00 1170 km - 2
32 AHMADPUR JN - AMP 15:21 15:23 02:00 1183 km - 2
33 BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 15:38 15:43 05:00 1202 km - 2
34 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 16:33 16:38 05:00 1254 km - 2
35 DAKHINESWAR - DAKE 18:32 18:34 02:00 1342 km - 2
36 SEALDAH - SDAH 19:20 Destination 0 1355 km - 2
Kanchanjunga
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13176 KANCHANJUNGA: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13176 KANCHANJUNGA runs from Silchar(SCL) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Silchar(SCL) at 11:35 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 13176 from Silchar(SCL) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

KANCHANJUNGA 13176 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Silchar to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 31:45 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 13176 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at LUMDING JN(LMG). Train 13176 arrives at LUMDING JN at 18:20 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13176 KANCHANJUNGA

  • KANCHANJUNGA EX (25658)

    Train starts from Silchar (SCL) , Silchar to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • SCL CBE SPECIAL (2516)

    Train starts from Silchar (SCL) , Silchar to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SCL NDLS SPECIAL (4037)

    Train starts from Silchar (SCL) , Silchar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SCL GHY SPECIAL (5616)

    Train starts from Silchar (SCL) , Silchar to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 60 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SCL NHLN SPECIAL (5638)

    Train starts from Silchar (SCL) , Silchar to Naharlagun (NHLN) , Naharlagun. Total duration is 18 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SCL NHLN SPECIAL (5638)

    Train starts from Silchar (SCL) , Silchar to Naharlagun (NHLN) , Naharlagun. Total duration is 18 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SCL KOAA SPECIAL (5639)

    Train starts from Silchar (SCL) , Silchar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 32 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


13176 KANCHANJUNGA FAQ

From which station train 13176 KANCHANJUNGA starts from?

13176 KANCHANJUNGA starts from Silchar(SCL)

How many days in a week 13176 KANCHANJUNGA runs ?

13176 KANCHANJUNGA runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13176 KANCHANJUNGA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13176 KANCHANJUNGA train is 15:00 minutes at LUMDING JN(LMG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13176 KANCHANJUNGA train Click IRCTC