Raniganj to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Raniganj to Durgapur 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Raniganj to Durgapur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
RaniGanj
RNG
00:28
Durgapur
DGR
23:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
01:30
Durgapur
DGR
01:10
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
03:07
Durgapur
DGR
02:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
03:31
Durgapur
DGR
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
03:31
Durgapur
DGR
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
04:11
Durgapur
DGR
03:51
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
04:42
Durgapur
DGR
04:21
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
06:12
Durgapur
DGR
05:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
07:25
Durgapur
DGR
07:02
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
07:50
Durgapur
DGR
07:19
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
09:10
Durgapur
DGR
08:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
09:29
Durgapur
DGR
08:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
10:00
Durgapur
DGR
09:35
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
11:48
Durgapur
DGR
11:17
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
12:31
Durgapur
DGR
12:02
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
12:46
Durgapur
DGR
12:26
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
18:21
Durgapur
DGR
17:52
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
19:14
Durgapur
DGR
18:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
21:48
Durgapur
DGR
21:19
S M T W T F S
FAQ Raniganj to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raniganj which have trains running from Raniganj to Durgapur?
A.There are 1 stations - RNG(RaniGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Raniganj to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Raniganj to Durgapur ?
A. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Raniganj to Durgapur. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 23:57 and reaches Durgapur at 00:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raniganj to Durgapur ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the last train from Raniganj to Durgapur. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 21:19 and reaches Durgapur at 21:48. This train has 3 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raniganj to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raniganj to Durgapur will take around 00:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raniganj to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Raniganj to Durgapur is 24 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raniganj to Durgapur?
A. 12020 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Raniganj to Durgapur. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Durgapur.
Q. What are Raniganj to Durgapur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Raniganj to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12342 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12340 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 07:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 12:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12020 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRES from Raniganj to Durgapur train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRES departs from RaniGanj at 18:57 and reaches Durgapur at 18:57. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach Durgapur.

    Top train routes from Raniganj

  • RANIGANJ to ASANSOL
  • RANIGANJ to KOLKATA
  • RANIGANJ to BURDWAN
  • RANIGANJ to ANDAL
  • RANIGANJ to BANDEL
  • RANIGANJ to JASIDIH
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD
  • RANIGANJ to KIUL
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI
  • RANIGANJ to JAMUI
  • RANIGANJ to BRAHIYA
  • RANIGANJ to LAKHISARAI
  • RANIGANJ to MOKAMEH
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL
  • Important Trains from Raniganj
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12342 AGNIVEENA EXP
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12340 COALFIELD EXPRESS
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Raniganj
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD
  • RANIGANJ to DALSINGH SARAI
  • RANIGANJ to DUMRAON
  • RANIGANJ to DOIWALA
  • RANIGANJ to ITARSI
  • RANIGANJ to GAYA
  • RANIGANJ to GUWAHATI
  • RANIGANJ to HATHIDAH
  • RANIGANJ to HARIDWAR
  • RANIGANJ to KOLKATA
  • RANIGANJ to JABALPUR
  • RANIGANJ to JAUNPUR
  • RANIGANJ to JAIPUR
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Raniganj to Durgapur

  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDAL JN
  • For more information on Raniganj to Durgapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC