Raniganj to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Raniganj to Durgapur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
RaniGanj
RNG
00:28
Durgapur
DGR
23:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
01:30
Durgapur
DGR
01:10
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
03:07
Durgapur
DGR
02:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
03:31
Durgapur
DGR
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
03:31
Durgapur
DGR
03:04
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
04:11
Durgapur
DGR
03:51
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
04:42
Durgapur
DGR
04:21
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
06:12
Durgapur
DGR
05:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
07:25
Durgapur
DGR
07:02
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
07:50
Durgapur
DGR
07:19
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
09:10
Durgapur
DGR
08:47
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
09:29
Durgapur
DGR
08:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
10:00
Durgapur
DGR
09:35
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
11:48
Durgapur
DGR
11:17
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
12:31
Durgapur
DGR
12:02
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
12:46
Durgapur
DGR
12:26
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
15:49
Durgapur
DGR
15:21
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
18:21
Durgapur
DGR
17:52
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
19:14
Durgapur
DGR
18:57
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
21:48
Durgapur
DGR
21:19
S M T W T F S

Raniganj to Durgapur trains

Distance between Raniganj to Durgapur is 24 Kms. It will take 00:17 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Durgapur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durgapur.

FAQ Raniganj to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raniganj which have trains running from Raniganj to Durgapur?
A.There are 1 stations - RNG(RaniGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Raniganj to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Raniganj to Durgapur ?
A. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Raniganj to Durgapur. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 23:57 and reaches Durgapur at 00:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raniganj to Durgapur ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the last train from Raniganj to Durgapur. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 21:19 and reaches Durgapur at 21:48. This train has 3 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Raniganj to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raniganj to Durgapur will take around 00:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raniganj to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Raniganj to Durgapur is 24 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raniganj to Durgapur?
A. 12020 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Raniganj to Durgapur. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Durgapur.
Q. What are Raniganj to Durgapur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Raniganj to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 03:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12342 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12340 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 07:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 12:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 15:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12020 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRES from Raniganj to Durgapur train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRES departs from RaniGanj at 18:57 and reaches Durgapur at 18:57. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach Durgapur.

    Top train routes from Raniganj

  • RANIGANJ to ASANSOL trains
  • RANIGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • RANIGANJ to BURDWAN trains
  • RANIGANJ to ANDAL trains
  • RANIGANJ to BANDEL trains
  • RANIGANJ to JASIDIH trains
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD trains
  • RANIGANJ to KIUL trains
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to JAMUI trains
  • RANIGANJ to BRAHIYA trains
  • RANIGANJ to LAKHISARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to MOKAMEH trains
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL trains
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Raniganj
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12342 AGNIVEENA EXP
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12340 COALFIELD EXPRESS
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Raniganj
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD trains
  • RANIGANJ to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • RANIGANJ to DUMRAON trains
  • RANIGANJ to DOIWALA trains
  • RANIGANJ to ITARSI trains
  • RANIGANJ to GAYA trains
  • RANIGANJ to GUWAHATI trains
  • RANIGANJ to HATHIDAH trains
  • RANIGANJ to HARIDWAR trains
  • RANIGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • RANIGANJ to JABALPUR trains
  • RANIGANJ to JAUNPUR trains
  • RANIGANJ to JAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Raniganj to Durgapur

  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDAL JN
  • For more information on Raniganj to Durgapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC