Raniganj to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Raniganj to Asansol 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Raniganj to Asansol with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
RaniGanj
RNG
00:06
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:48
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
00:38
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:23
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
01:13
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:52
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
01:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:34
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
03:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:42
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
03:08
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:55
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
03:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:15
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
08:22
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:07
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
09:41
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:24
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
10:58
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:37
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
13:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:58
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
15:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:55
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
15:53
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:34
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
18:08
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:48
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
20:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:39
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
20:10
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:51
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
21:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:35
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
21:40
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:50
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
21:51
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:33
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
22:09
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:51
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
23:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:59
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
23:43
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:24
S M T W T F S
FAQ Raniganj to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raniganj which have trains running from Raniganj to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - RNG(RaniGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Raniganj to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Raniganj to Asansol ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Raniganj to Asansol. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 23:48 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raniganj to Asansol ?
A. 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) is the last train from Raniganj to Asansol. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 23:24 and reaches Asansol Junction at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raniganj to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raniganj to Asansol will take around 00:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raniganj to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Raniganj to Asansol is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raniganj to Asansol?
A. 13404 train (VANANCHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Raniganj to Asansol. It takes 00:13 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Asansol.
Q. What are Raniganj to Asansol train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Raniganj to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 01:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 02:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13404 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12019 train (SHATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 09:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12339 train (COAL FIELD EXP) - Departs at 19:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12383 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12341 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 22:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRESS from Raniganj to Asansol train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from RaniGanj at 08:07 and reaches Asansol Junction at 08:07. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach Asansol Junction.

    Top train routes from Raniganj

  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR
  • RANIGANJ to KOLKATA
  • RANIGANJ to BURDWAN
  • RANIGANJ to ANDAL
  • RANIGANJ to BANDEL
  • RANIGANJ to JASIDIH
  • RANIGANJ to DHANBAD
  • RANIGANJ to KIUL
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI
  • RANIGANJ to JAMUI
  • RANIGANJ to BRAHIYA
  • RANIGANJ to LAKHISARAI
  • RANIGANJ to MOKAMEH
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN
  • ASANSOL to KIUL
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI
  • Important Trains from Raniganj
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 13404 VANANCHAL EXP
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Raniganj
  • RANIGANJ to BARH
  • RANIGANJ to BARACHAK
  • RANIGANJ to BANDEL
  • RANIGANJ to BEOHARI
  • RANIGANJ to BHAGALPUR
  • RANIGANJ to BARO
  • RANIGANJ to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • RANIGANJ to BURDWAN
  • RANIGANJ to BUXAR
  • RANIGANJ to OBRA
  • RANIGANJ to LUDHIANA
  • RANIGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI
  • RANIGANJ to DURGAPUR
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Raniganj to Asansol

  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • For more information on Raniganj to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC