Raniganj to Asansol Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Raniganj to Asansol


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Raniganj to Asansol Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
RaniGanj
RNG
00:56
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:18
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
01:32
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:50
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
02:02
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:18
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
02:45
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:01
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
03:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:36
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
08:07
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:22
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
09:24
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:41
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
14:55
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:15
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
15:22
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:41
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
15:34
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:53
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
19:39
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:03
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
19:53
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:15
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
20:32
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:05
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
20:49
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:30
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
21:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:51
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
21:51
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:09
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
23:01
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:17
S M T W T F S
RaniGanj
RNG
23:48
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:06
S M T W T F S

Raniganj to Asansol trains

Distance between Raniganj to Asansol is 19 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Asansol by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Raniganj to Asansol, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Raniganj to Asansol on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Raniganj to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raniganj which have trains running from Raniganj to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - RNG(RaniGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Raniganj to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Raniganj to Asansol ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the first train from Raniganj to Asansol. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 00:56 and reaches Asansol Junction at 01:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raniganj to Asansol ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Raniganj to Asansol. It departs from RNG (RaniGanj) at 23:48 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raniganj to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raniganj to Asansol will take around 00:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raniganj to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Raniganj to Asansol is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raniganj to Asansol?
A. 12019 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Raniganj to Asansol. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Raniganj to Asansol.
Q. What are Raniganj to Asansol train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Raniganj to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  1. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 01:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13404 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12019 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 09:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19607 train (KOAA MDJN EXP) - Departs at 15:22 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12339 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 19:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12341 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 20:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 23:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Raniganj to Asansol train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from RaniGanj at 08:07 and reaches Asansol Junction at 08:07. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach Asansol Junction.
Q. How do I book Raniganj to Asansol train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Raniganj to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Raniganj to Asansol train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Raniganj to Asansol train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Raniganj to Asansol train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Raniganj to Asansol train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Raniganj to Asansol train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Raniganj to Asansol.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Raniganj to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Raniganj to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Raniganj to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Raniganj to Asansol by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Raniganj

Top train routes from Asansol

Important Trains from Raniganj
Important Trains from Asansol
Popular Routes from Raniganj
Popular Routes from Asansol

Important Station Stops from Raniganj to Asansol

For more information on Raniganj to Asansol train ticket booking. Click IRCTC