17206 Train Route

17206 - COA SNSI EXP
Change
Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kakinada Port - COA Start 06:00 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kakinada Town Jn - CCT 06:08 06:10 2m 1.8 km 02 Min 1
3 Samalkot Jn - SLO 06:24 06:25 1m 14.2 km 07 Min 1
4 Rajahmundry - RJY 07:13 07:15 2m 64.4 km 12 Min 1
5 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 07:44 07:45 1m 86.8 km 18 Min 1
6 Tadepalligudem - TDD 08:04 08:05 1m 106.6 km 23 Min 1
7 Eluru - EE 08:44 08:45 1m 154.3 km 22 Min 1
8 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 10:00 10:15 15m 213.9 km 13 Min 1
9 Madhira - MDR 11:04 11:05 1m 268.3 km 21 Min 1
10 Khammam - KMT 11:28 11:30 2m 313.1 km 47 Min 1
11 Dornakal Jn - DKJ 11:45 11:46 1m 335.9 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
12 Mahbubabad - MABD 12:03 12:04 1m 360.5 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
13 Kesamudram - KDM 12:17 12:18 1m 375.4 km - 1
14 Warangal - WL 13:01 13:02 1m 420.6 km 01 Hr 05 Min 1
15 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 13:18 13:20 2m 430.8 km 34 Min 1
16 Secunderabad Jn - SC 15:55 16:10 15m 562.4 km - 1
17 Begumpet - BMT 16:19 16:20 1m 567.3 km - 1
18 Lingampalli - LPI 16:39 16:40 1m 585.5 km - 1
19 Shankarpalli - SKP 16:58 17:00 2m 606.2 km - 1
20 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 17:28 17:30 2m 634.5 km - 1
21 Zahirabad - ZB 18:46 18:47 1m 694.0 km - 1
22 Bidar - BIDR 19:24 19:25 1m 725.8 km - 1
23 Bhalki - BHLK 19:59 20:00 1m 763.2 km - 1
24 Kamalnagar - KMNR 20:19 20:20 1m 787.2 km - 1
25 Udgir - UDGR 20:38 20:39 1m 806.4 km - 1
26 Latur Road Jn - LTRR 21:24 21:25 1m 839.2 km - 1
27 Parli Vaijnath - PRLI 23:25 23:40 15m 902.4 km - 1
28 Parbhani Jn - PBN 01:25 01:45 20m 966.3 km - 2
29 Jalna - J 03:30 03:32 2m 1080.7 km - 2
30 Aurangabad - AWB 04:25 04:30 5m 1143.4 km - 2
31 Rotegaon - RGO 05:45 05:46 1m 1204.2 km - 2
32 Nagarsol - NSL 06:15 06:20 5m 1232.2 km - 2
33 Manmad Jn - MMR 07:25 07:30 5m 1256.8 km - 2
34 Sainagar Shirdi Trm - SNSI 09:10 End - 1339.8 km - 2
Coa Snsi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17206 COA SNSI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17206 COA SNSI EXP runs from Kakinada Port(COA) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Kakinada Port(COA) at 06:00 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 09:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 17206 from Kakinada Port(COA) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) .

COA SNSI EXP 17206 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi . It takes total of 27:10 hours journey to reach Sainagar Shirdi .

In 17206 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Parbhani Jn(PBN). Train 17206 arrives at Parbhani Jn at 01:25 and departs at 01:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  3. Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)
  4. Aurangabad (AWB)
  5. Nagarsol (NSL)
  6. Manmad Jn (MMR)

Related trains for Train 17206 COA SNSI EXP

  • COA BVC SPL (7204)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • COA LTT SPL (7221)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 34 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • GOUTAMI EXPRESS (12737)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • COA BVC SF EXP (12755)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • COA-BVC EXP (17204)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • COA LTT EXPRESS (17221)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday


17206 COA SNSI EXP FAQ

From which station train 17206 COA SNSI EXP starts from?

17206 COA SNSI EXP starts from Kakinada Port(COA)

How many days in a week 17206 COA SNSI EXP runs ?

17206 COA SNSI EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17206 COA SNSI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17206 COA SNSI EXP train is 20 minutes at Parbhani Jn(PBN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17206 COA SNSI EXP train Click IRCTC