22879 Train Route

22879 - BBS TPTY SF
Change
Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhubaneswar - BBS Start 12:10 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 12:25 12:30 5m 19.1 km 06 Min 1
3 Balugaon - BALU 13:13 13:15 2m 90.2 km 24 Min 1
4 Chatrapur - CAP 13:54 13:56 2m 144.9 km 29 Min 1
5 Brahmapur - BAM 13:57 14:02 5m 166.2 km 35 Min 1
6 Ichchapuram - IPM 14:36 14:38 2m 190.9 km 34 Min 1
7 Sompeta - SPT 14:44 14:46 2m 208.8 km 20 Min 1
8 Palasa - PSA 15:58 16:00 2m 240.6 km 01 Min 1
9 Srikakulam Road - CHE 16:48 16:50 2m 313.6 km 08 Min 1
10 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 17:40 17:45 5m 383.1 km 05 Min 1
11 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 18:50 19:10 20m 444.3 km 03 Min 1
12 Duvvada - DVD 19:43 19:45 2m 461.5 km 02 Min 1
13 Samalkot Jn - SLO 21:38 21:40 2m 594.8 km 22 Min 1
14 Rajahmundry - RJY 22:28 22:30 2m 644.9 km 25 Min 1
15 Eluru - EE 23:43 23:45 2m 734.2 km 24 Min 1
16 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 01:25 01:35 10m 793.8 km 01 Min 2
17 Ongole - OGL 04:04 04:05 1m 932.4 km 04 Min 2
18 Nellore - NLR 05:23 05:25 2m 1049.1 km 12 Min 2
19 Gudur Jn - GDR 06:03 06:05 2m 1087.4 km 01 Min 2
20 Renigunta Jn - RU 07:28 07:30 2m 1170.8 km 17 Min 2
21 Tirupati - TPTY 08:20 End - 1180.7 km - 2
Bbs Tpty Sf
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22879 BBS TPTY SF: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22879 BBS TPTY SF runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Saturday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 12:10 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 08:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 22879 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

BBS TPTY SF 22879 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 20:10 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 22879 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 22879 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 18:50 and departs at 19:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Brahmapur (BAM)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Related trains for Train 22879 BBS TPTY SF

  • BBS TPTY SPL (2809)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 21 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BBS TPTY SPL (2809)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 21 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BBS TPTY SPL (8479)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 33 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BBS TPTY S F (22871)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 20 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BBS JNRD SPL (2097)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road (JNRD) , Sukhabandh. Total duration is 9 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BBS TPTY SPL (2809)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 21 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


22879 BBS TPTY SF FAQ

From which station train 22879 BBS TPTY SF starts from?

22879 BBS TPTY SF starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 22879 BBS TPTY SF runs ?

22879 BBS TPTY SF runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22879 BBS TPTY SF and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22879 BBS TPTY SF train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22879 BBS TPTY SF train Click IRCTC