12889 Train Route

12889 - TATA SMVB SF EX
Change
Tatanagar Junction to SMVT BENGALURU
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tatanagar Jn - TATA Start 18:30 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Chakradharpur - CKP 19:15 19:20 5m 62.1 km 05 Min 1
3 Rourkela Jn - ROU 20:45 20:50 5m 163.2 km 05 Min 1
4 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 22:30 22:35 5m 264.3 km 03 Min 1
5 Sambalpur Jn - SBP 23:25 23:35 10m 313.0 km 05 Min 1
6 Bargarh Road - BRGA 00:16 00:18 2m 355.4 km 11 Min 2
7 Balangir Jn - BLGR 01:10 01:15 5m 431.7 km 17 Min 2
8 Titlagarh Jn - TIG 02:20 02:30 10m 495.0 km 18 Min 2
9 Kesinga - KSNG 02:45 02:47 2m 508.1 km 24 Min 2
10 Rayagada - RGDA 05:15 05:20 5m 635.6 km 06 Min 2
11 Parvatipuram Town - PVPT 05:58 06:00 2m 680.9 km - 2
12 Bobbili Jn - VBL 06:23 06:25 2m 706.4 km - 2
13 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 07:15 07:20 5m 760.8 km - 2
14 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 08:35 08:55 20m 821.9 km - 2
15 Duvvada - DVD 09:30 09:32 2m 839.1 km - 2
16 Rajahmundry - RJY 11:48 11:50 2m 1022.5 km - 2
17 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 14:40 14:50 10m 1171.5 km - 2
18 Ongole - OGL 17:08 17:10 2m 1310.0 km - 2
19 Nellore - NLR 18:28 18:30 2m 1426.7 km - 2
20 Gudur Jn - GDR 19:03 19:05 2m 1465.1 km - 2
21 Renigunta Jn - RU 20:30 20:35 5m 1548.5 km - 2
22 Tirupati - TPTY 20:55 21:00 5m 1558.3 km - 2
23 Katpadi Jn - KPD 23:05 23:10 5m 1663.0 km - 2
24 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 00:28 00:30 2m 1747.5 km - 3
25 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB 03:15 End - 1883.2 km - 3
Tata Smvb Sf Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12889 TATA SMVB SF EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12889 TATA SMVB SF EX runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) on Friday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 18:30 and reaches SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) at 03:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 12889 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) .

TATA SMVB SF EX 12889 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to SMVT BENGALURU . It takes total of 32:45 hours journey to reach SMVT BENGALURU .

In 12889 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 12889 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 08:35 and departs at 08:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  2. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  3. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  4. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  5. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  6. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  7. Rayagada (RGDA)
  8. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  9. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  10. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  11. Tirupati (TPTY)
  12. Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Related trains for Train 12889 TATA SMVB SF EX

  • TATA YPR SPL (6574)

    Train starts from Jamshedpur (TATA) , Jamshedpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TATA-CKP PASS SPECIAL (8013)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (TATA) , KOLKATA to Chakradharpur (CKP) , Bokaro Steel City. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12889 TATA SMVB SF EX FAQ

From which station train 12889 TATA SMVB SF EX starts from?

12889 TATA SMVB SF EX starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 12889 TATA SMVB SF EX runs ?

12889 TATA SMVB SF EX runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12889 TATA SMVB SF EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12889 TATA SMVB SF EX train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12889 TATA SMVB SF EX train Click IRCTC