18463 Train Route

18463 - PRASHANTHI EXPR
Change
Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhubaneswar - BBS Start 05:40 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 06:00 06:05 5m 19.1 km 10 Min 1
3 Nirakarpur - NKP 06:27 06:29 2m 45.5 km - 1
4 Kalupara Ghat - KAPG 06:36 06:38 2m 62.5 km - 1
5 Balugaon - BALU 06:55 06:57 2m 90.2 km 25 Min 1
6 Khallikot - KIT 07:07 07:09 2m 107.3 km 30 Min 1
7 Chatrapur - CAP 07:31 07:33 2m 144.9 km 37 Min 1
8 Brahmapur - BAM 07:45 07:50 5m 166.2 km 40 Min 1
9 Ichchapuram - IPM 08:13 08:15 2m 190.9 km 38 Min 1
10 Sompeta - SPT 08:25 08:27 2m 208.8 km 41 Min 1
11 Palasa - PSA 09:33 09:35 2m 240.6 km 10 Min 1
12 Naupada Jn - NWP 09:53 09:55 2m 266.4 km 18 Min 1
13 Srikakulam Road - CHE 10:28 10:30 2m 313.6 km 17 Min 1
14 Chipurupalle - CPP 10:58 11:00 2m 352.3 km 20 Min 1
15 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 11:30 11:35 5m 383.1 km 29 Min 1
16 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 12:45 13:05 20m 444.3 km 15 Min 1
17 Duvvada - DVD 13:33 13:35 2m 461.5 km 08 Min 1
18 Anakapalle - AKP 13:53 13:55 2m 477.3 km 17 Min 1
19 Tuni - TUNI 14:49 14:50 1m 541.1 km 19 Min 1
20 Annavaram - ANV 15:04 15:05 1m 557.9 km 23 Min 1
21 Samalkot Jn - SLO 15:43 15:45 2m 594.8 km 35 Min 1
22 Rajahmundry - RJY 16:28 16:30 2m 644.9 km 31 Min 1
23 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 17:04 17:05 1m 667.3 km 41 Min 1
24 Tadepalligudem - TDD 17:19 17:20 1m 687.1 km 44 Min 1
25 Eluru - EE 17:58 18:00 2m 734.8 km 46 Min 1
26 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 19:25 19:35 10m 794.5 km 23 Min 1
27 Guntur Jn - GNT 20:20 20:25 5m 826.4 km 34 Min 1
28 Narasaraopet - NRT 21:09 21:10 1m 871.6 km 54 Min 1
29 Vinukonda - VKN 21:39 21:40 1m 909.0 km 55 Min 1
30 Markapur Road - MRK 22:31 22:32 1m 970.4 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
31 Cumbum - CBM 22:54 22:55 1m 996.4 km 01 Hr 07 Min 1
32 Giddalur - GID 23:26 23:27 1m 1030.0 km 01 Hr 13 Min 1
33 Nandyal Jn - NDL 01:35 01:40 5m 1083.4 km 15 Min 2
34 Dhone Jn - DHNE 03:03 03:05 2m 1159.1 km 11 Min 2
35 Guntakal Jn - GTL 04:20 04:30 10m 1227.7 km 07 Min 2
36 Gooty Jn - GY 05:13 05:15 2m 1256.1 km 18 Min 2
37 Anantapur - ATP 06:13 06:15 2m 1313.2 km 23 Min 2
38 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 07:05 07:10 5m 1346.6 km 06 Min 2
39 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - SSPN 07:38 07:40 2m 1380.1 km 28 Min 2
40 Penukonda Jn - PKD 08:04 08:05 1m 1400.2 km 29 Min 2
41 Hindupur - HUP 08:34 08:36 2m 1437.8 km 50 Min 2
42 Gauribidanur - GBD 08:56 08:57 1m 1461.0 km 45 Min 2
43 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 10:08 10:10 2m 1521.4 km 34 Min 2
44 Bengaluru East - BNCE 10:45 10:46 1m 1541.3 km - 2
45 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 10:54 10:55 1m 1544.0 km - 2
46 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 11:45 End - 1548.3 km - 2
Prashanthi Expr
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 05:40 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 18463 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

PRASHANTHI EXPR 18463 train passes through 46 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 30:5 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 18463 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 18463 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 12:45 and departs at 13:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Brahmapur (BAM)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  6. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  7. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  8. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

Related trains for Train 18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR


18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR FAQ

From which station train 18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR starts from?

18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR runs ?

18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18463 PRASHANTHI EXPR train Click IRCTC